Login or register  
TV

Alison Arngrim

Mostly Credited As: Alison Arngrim
Birth Name: Alison Margaret Arngrim
Date Of Birth: January 18, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Alison Arngrim



Alison Arngrim
TV Appearances

Main cast 
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006)As: Herself (Then & Now)
100 Greatest Kid Stars (2005)As: Herself
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974)As: Nellie Oleson (S01-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 54 01x54: (Nov/18/2010) As Herself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Kid Stars 02x04: (Oct/22/2002) As Herself 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Return of Nellie 09x08: (Nov/15/1982) As Nellie Oleson 
  He Loves Me, He Loves Me Not (2) 06x27: (May/12/1980) As Nellie Oleson 
  Castoffs 04x01: (Sep/12/1977) As Nellie Oleson 
  The Wisdom of Solomon 03x18: (Mar/07/1977) As Nellie Oleson 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Elizabeth's Baby/The Artist and the Lady 04x11: (Jan/17/1981) As Liza Blake 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Alison is an actress, producer, stand-up comic and an AIDS activist.

She was married to script coordinator Donald Mark Spencer from 8 April 1989 to 8 April 1993 then on 6 November 1993 she married Robert Paul Schoonover and they are still married as of May 2006.

Alison Arngrim Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..