Login or register  
TV

Josef Sommer

Mostly Credited As: Josef Sommer
Birth Name: Maximilian Josef Sommer
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Height: 6' 2 " (1.87 m)

Josef Sommer


Josef Sommer is 80 years old and was born on June 26, 1934.
He is 6' 2 " (1.87 m) tall and was born in Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Germany)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Woman Named Jackie (1991)As: Joseph Kennedy Sr.
Under Cover (1991)As: Stewart Merriman
Hothouse (1988)As: Dr. Sam Garrison
Episode Cast Credits 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Trials 03x09: (Nov/25/2004) As Peter Ducek 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Slow News Day 05x12: (Feb/04/2004) As Steve Gaines 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Cold Comfort 02x17: (Mar/30/2003) As Spencer Durning 

Providence (1999) 
  Magician 03x18: (Apr/20/2001) As Thomas Wheelock 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  The Pursuit of Unhappiness 04x17: (Mar/26/2001) As Henry Thompson 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Entitled (2) 10x14: (Feb/18/2000) As Patrick Rumsey 
  Corruption 07x05: (Oct/30/1996) As Judge Lawrence Hellman 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Entitled (1) 01x15: (Feb/18/2000) As Patrick Rumsey 

Early Edition (1996) 
  The Wall (2) 01x15: (Feb/08/1997) As Secret Agent John Dobbs / J.T. Marley 
  The Wall (1) 01x14: (Feb/01/1997) As Secret Agent John Dobbs 

The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) 
  Paris, May 1919 02x21: (Jul/24/1993) As Woodrow Wilson 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  An American Story 42x01: (Nov/29/1992) As Henry Meade 
  Valley Forge 25x03: (Dec/03/1975) As Brigadier Varnum 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Endgame 04x21: (Aug/10/1989) As Ernest Rasher 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Need to Know 04x10: (Dec/05/1986) As Raoul Nesbitt 

The Andros Targets (1977) 
  The Killing of a Porno Queen 01x01: (Jan/31/1977) As Benson Fisher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josef Sommer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..