Login or register  
TV

Alvin F. Poussaint

Mostly Credited As: Alvin F. Poussaint
Birth Name: Alvin Francis Poussaint
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Meet the Press (US) (1947) 
  Bill Cosby, Dr. Alvin Poussaint 61x41: (Oct/14/2007) As Himself 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  The Cosby Show: A Look Back (May/19/2002) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


A Different World (1987)• Production Consultant

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alvin F. Poussaint Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..