Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

William R. Moses


Mostly Credited As: William R. Moses
Birth Name: William Remington Moses
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

William R. Moses




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jane Doe (2005)As: Jack Davis
Fame L.A. (1997)As: David Graysmark
Falcon Crest (1981)As: Cole Gioberti (S01-S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mind Games (ABC) (2014) 
  Cauliflower Man 01x05: (Mar/25/2014) As Bertram Hood 

King & Maxwell (2013) 
  Wild Card 01x03: (Jun/24/2013) As Congressman Oliver Dawson 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Dismissed with Prejudice 01x08: (Oct/01/2012) As Will Reichman 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Ruby Slippers 04x21: (Apr/26/2012) As Archie Sr. 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  They Gotta Eat 04x16: (Apr/09/2012) As Morgan 
  Pomp 04x12: (Aug/29/2011) As Morgan 
  …or Not To Be 03x26: (Jun/06/2011) As Morgan 
  Mirrors 03x16: (Apr/04/2011) As Morgan 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Cold Blooded 11x06: (Oct/28/2010) As Phil Kohner 

The Glades (2010) 
  The Girlfriend Experience 01x05: (Aug/08/2010) As Professor Landers 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Overkill 02x23: (May/10/2010) As Blake Wilder 

The Forgotten (2009) (2009) 
  My John 01x12: (Feb/09/2010) As Sam 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Cloudy with a Change of Gettysburg 07x10: (Dec/16/2008) As Dale Harmon 

Bones (2005) 
  The Passenger in the Oven 04x10: (Nov/19/2008) As Arthur Bilbrey 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Save Our Souls 04x04: (Oct/24/2008) As Cliff Sturges 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  CSI: My Nanny 06x10: (Nov/26/2007) As Dennis Lambert 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Honor 03x08: (Nov/20/2005) As Daniel (2005) 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Jump Push Fall 04x21: (May/15/2005) As Terrance Duvall 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Drop Dead Gorgeous 01x13: (Mar/18/2004) As Julian Barnes 

NCIS (2003) 
  Seadog 01x03: (Oct/07/2003) As Agent Kent Fuller, DEA (Agent Helping with NCIS Investigation) 

Mystery Woman (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/31/2003) As Lt. Robert Hawk 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Dick (2) 07x20: (May/05/2003) As Dick 
  That Touch of Bink (1) 07x19: (Apr/28/2003) As Dick 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  A Time for Every Purpose 09x13: (Feb/01/2003) As Pepper 
  The Feather 02x11: (Dec/16/1995) As Charles 

JAG (1995) 
  Need to Know 08x07: (Nov/05/2002) As Cmdr. Joe Dorning 
  Webb of Lies 04x14: (Feb/09/1999) As Agent Paul Candella 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  The Pursuit of Unhappiness 04x17: (Mar/26/2001) As Kenneth Thompson 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Missing Pieces 49x03: (Feb/06/2000) As David 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Revenge 02x03: (Sep/22/1993) As Keith Gray 
  A Long Night's Journey 02x02: (Sep/15/1993) As Keith Gray 
  Much Ado About Everything 02x01: (Sep/08/1993) As Keith Gray 
  Suspicious Minds 01x32: (May/26/1993) As Keith Gray 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Coal Miner's Slaughter 05x05: (Nov/20/1988) As Reese Morgan 

War and Remembrance (1988) 
  Part I 01x01: (Nov/13/1988) As Simon Anderson 

Hotel (1983) 
  Fast Forward 04x13: (Jan/21/1987) As Tony Milner 

Glitter (1984) 
  Illusions 01x06: (Dec/25/1984) As Hayden Jr. 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  By Hook or By Crook/Revenge With the Proper Stranger/Don't Get Mad, Get Even 08x10: (Nov/17/1984) As Jack 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #14 01x14: (May/04/1983) As CBS Team 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Dancing Lady/The Final Round 06x02: (Oct/23/1982) As Tommy Rudolph 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William R. Moses Quotes

No quotes added for this person