Login or register  
TV

Will Knightley

Mostly Credited As: Will Knightley
Birth Name: William Knightley
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Hound of the Baskervilles (1982)As: Doctor Mortimer
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Oblong Murders 14x04: (May/25/2011) As Max Fuller 
  A Talent for Life 06x01: (Jan/03/2003) As Andrew Turner 

Rosemary and Thyme (2003) 
  Orpheus In The Undergrowth 02x02: (Oct/08/2004) As Jeremy Pearson 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Down to Earth 13x10: (Feb/22/2004) As Mr. Manley 

Foyle's War (2002) 
  War Games 02x03: (Nov/30/2003) As Arthur Browne 

Kavanagh Q.C. (1995) 
  The End of Law 06x01: (Apr/25/2001) As Mr Gristone 

The Bill (1984) 
  Out 13x150: (Dec/19/1997) As John Church 
  Telling Tales 12x130: (Oct/31/1996) As Robin Branston 
  Overnight Stay 03x11: (Nov/30/1987) As Mr. Allen 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Tough Love 05x10: (Mar/25/1997) As Dan Jakes 

Casualty (1986) 
  Love and Affection 09x05: (Oct/15/1994) As Nigel 

Life of Shakespeare (1978) 
  Dead Shepherd 01x01: (Jun/13/1978) As Soldier 

Jason King (1971) 
  Variations On A Theme 01x05: (Oct/20/1971) As Waiter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Will Knightley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..