Login or register  
TV

Laurence Fox

Mostly Credited As: Laurence Fox
Birth Name: Laurence Paul Fox
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Yorkshire, England
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Laurence Fox



Laurence Fox
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fast Freddie, the Widow and Me (2011)As: Jonathan Donald
Wired (2008)As: Philip
Lewis (2006)As: DS James Hathaway
Ultimate Force (2002)As: Cpl. Mick Sharp (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  December 10, 2014 01x163: (Dec/10/2014) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Lewis, Series VII: (3) Beyond Good and Evil 44x40: (Oct/19/2014) As DS James Hathaway, [Starring Roles]
  Lewis, Series VII: (2) The Lions of Nemea 44x38: (Oct/12/2014) As DI James Hathaway, [Starring Roles]
  Lewis, Series VII: (1) Entry Wounds 44x36: (Oct/05/2014) As DI James Hathaway, [Starring Roles]
  Inspector Lewis, Series VI: (3) Intelligent Design 43x18: (Jun/30/2013) As DS James Hathaway, [Starring Roles]

This Morning (1988) 
  October 10, 2014 27x30: (Oct/10/2014) As Himself 
  November 12, 2013 26x52: (Nov/12/2013) As Himself 
  December 23, 2011 24x80: (Dec/23/2011) As Himself 
  April 1, 2011 23x145: (Apr/01/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 17 03x17: (Sep/25/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 23, 2011 12x357: (Dec/23/2011) As Himself 

Drama Trails (2010) 
  Doc Martin to Foyle's War 01x03: (Aug/15/2010) As Himself 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Inspector Lewis 26x13: (Jul/30/2006) As DS Hathaway 
  Miss Marple, II: (8) The Sittaford Mystery (Part 2) 26x12: (Jul/23/2006) As James Pearson 
  Miss Marple, II: (7) The Sittaford Mystery (Part 1) 26x11: (Jul/23/2006) As James Pearson 
  Jericho, I: (4) The Killing of Johnny Swan (Part 2) 26x04: (May/21/2006) As Peter Bridgewater 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  The Sittaford Mystery 02x04: (Apr/30/2006) As James Pearson 

Jericho (UK) (2005) 
  The Killing of Johnny Swann 01x02: (Oct/23/2005) As Peter Bridgewater 

Foyle's War (2002) 
  War Games 02x03: (Nov/30/2003) As Simon Walker 
Trivia

He is the son of James Fox.

He is the nephew of Edward Fox.

Laurence Fox Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news