Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Alan Howard


Mostly Credited As: Alan Howard
Birth Name: Alan MacKenzie Howard
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: February 14, 2015
Cause Of Death: pneumonia

Alan Howard




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Foyle's War (2002) 
  War Games 02x03: (Nov/30/2003) As Stephen Beck 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Dark Autumn 04x05: (Sep/16/2001) As Owen August, [Starring Roles]

Anna Lee (1993) 
  Headcase (Oct/01/1993) As Hahn 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Dream 01x10: (Mar/19/1989) As Hugo Cornworthy / Benedict Farley 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Priory School 03x06: (Aug/13/1986) As The Duke of Holdernesse 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Coriolanus 06x04: (Apr/21/1984) As Caius Marcius Coriolanus 

Notorious Woman (1974) 
  Conflict 01x03: (Nov/17/1974) As Prosper Merimee 
  Success 01x02: (Nov/10/1974) As Prosper Merimee 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Amateurs 03x13: (Dec/17/1962) As Gerry Wilton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Howard Quotes

No quotes added for this person