Login or register  
TV

Paul Reubens

Mostly Credited As: Paul Reubens
Sometimes Credited As: Pee Wee Herman

Birth Name: Paul Rubenfeld
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1952 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Peekskill, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Paul Reubens


Paul Reubens is 61 years old and was born on August 27, 1952.
He is known for the show Pee-Wee's Playhouse (Executive Producer).
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Peekskill, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tron: Uprising (2012)As: Pavel -- [Voice]
You Don't Know Jack (2001)As: Host
Pee-Wee's Playhouse (1986)As: Pee-Wee Herman
The Flintstone Comedy Show (1980)As: Freaky Frankenstone -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  DC Comics Special II: Villains In Paradise (Apr/06/2014) Voiced  The Riddler 
  DC Comics Special (Sep/09/2012) Voiced  The Riddler 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011) 
  The Hunger Game 03x14: (Feb/23/2014) Voiced  Ju Long 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Mitefall! 03x15: (Nov/18/2011) Voiced  Bat-Mite 
  Bat-Mite Presents: Batman's Strangest Cases! 03x02: (Apr/01/2011) Voiced  Bat-Mite 
  Emperor Joker! 02x18: (Oct/22/2010) Voiced  Bat-Mite 
  Legends of the Dark Mite! 01x19: (May/29/2009) Voiced  Bat-Mite 

Conan (2010) 
  Everybody Wang but Don't Chung Tonight 01x63: (Mar/09/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jason Statham, 92-year-old car lady Rachel Veitch, Los Lobos 18x106: (Aug/11/2010) As Himself (at the Sturgis Motorcycle Rally) 
  Paul Reubens, Phil Jackson, Shawn Colvin 09x66: (Mar/27/2001) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Robin Williams, Barry Manilow 01x144: (Jan/21/2010) As Pee Wee Herman 
  Pee-wee Herman, Donald Faison, Bon Jovi 01x112: (Nov/26/2009) As Pee Wee Herman, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Paul Reubens, Jane Lynch, "The Amazing Race" winners Meghan Rickey & Cheyne Whitney 02x66: (Dec/09/2009) As Himself 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Corpsicle 01x09: (Dec/12/2007) As Oscar Vibenius 
  Smell of Success 01x07: (Nov/21/2007) As Oscar Vibenius 

Chowder (2007) 
  Certifrycation Class 01x07: (Nov/16/2007) Voiced  Reuben 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Paul Reubens, the latest "Dancing with the Stars" castoff, Madden 2007 video game cover athlete, Silversun Pickups 05x62: (Apr/17/2007) As Himself 
  Paul Reubens, snake handler Jules Sylvester, Obie Trice, Leonid "the Magnificent" Filatov 04x121: (Aug/16/2006) As Himself 

Dirt (2007) 
  The Thing Under the Bed 01x08: (Feb/20/2007) As Chuck Lafoon 
  Come Together 01x07: (Feb/13/2007) As Chuck Lafoon 
  The Secret Life of Altar Girls 01x06: (Feb/06/2007) As Chuck Lafoon 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Black Tie 01x12: (Feb/01/2007) As Gerhardt Hapsburg 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  August 4th 04x26: (Aug/04/2006) As Himself 
  July 14th 04x23: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Rick's On It 04x04: (Jul/30/2006) As Rick 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Paul Reubens, Carlos Mencia, David Lee Roth 13x148: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself 
  Woody Harrelson, Paul Reubens, The Flaming Lips 12x42: (Nov/18/2004) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Paul Reubens, Yunjin Kim, Nelly Furtado 13x174: (Jul/11/2006) As Himself 
  Paul Reubens, Evangeline Lilly, Project Bandaloop 12x49: (Nov/12/2004) As Himself 

Campus Ladies (2006) 
  Drama Class 01x08: (Mar/26/2006) As Jasper Welch 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Babies In Toyland 09x10: (Dec/09/2002) Voiced  Hermie the Elf 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Cloudy Skies, Chance of Parade 04x20: (Apr/30/2001) As Louis 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Paul Reubens 06x43: (Apr/09/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Hackidu 04x17: (Feb/21/2000) As Russel 

MTV Video Music Awards (1984) 
  8th Annual MTV Video Music Awards 08x01: (Sep/05/1991) As Himself 

227 (1985) 
  Toyland 02x15: (Feb/14/1987) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Pee Wee Herman/Queen Ida & The Bon Temps Zydeco Band 11x03: (Nov/23/1985) As Himself (Host) 

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  Pinocchio 03x03: (May/14/1984) As Pinocchio 

Mork & Mindy (1978) 
  Long Before We Met... 04x07: (Nov/19/1981) As Dickie, [Special Guest Stars]

Working Stiffs (1979) 
  My Boys are Having a Baby 01x04: (Oct/06/1979) As Heimlich 
  The Bomb Show 01x03: (Sep/29/1979) As Heimlich 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Pee-Wee's Playhouse (1986)• Executive Producer
• Producer
• Music
• Set Decorator

Episode Crew


Pee-Wee's Playhouse (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Gang's All Here 01x12 Apr/25/1987 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Reubens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Flash' Trailer Debuts

A trailer for the CW's 'The Flash' has debuted on the CW's YouTube..

Comic-Con: Nicki Minaj gets Animated for 'Steven Universe'

A sneak peek of an upcoming episode of Cartoon Network's 'Steven..

Big Brother UK: Public in Control of Letters from Home UPDATED: Find Out Who Is receiving their Letters

The public have been given the power and have voted for the Housemate..