Login or register  
TV

Cleo King


Mostly Credited As: Cleo King
Birth Name: Harriet Cleo King
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Height: 5' 2 ½" (1.58 m)

Cleo King




TV Appearances

Main cast 
I'm Not Dead Yet (2014)As: Bev
Rex Is Not Your Lawyer (2010)As: Mabel Howard
The Brotherhood of Poland, N.H. (2003)As: Francine Hill
Episode Cast Credits 

Jennifer Falls (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/04/2014) As Ronnie 

Mike & Molly (2010) 
  Eight Is Enough 04x22: (May/19/2014) As Grandma 
  McMillan and Mom 04x17: (Apr/14/2014) As Grandma 
  Careful What You Dig For 04x04: (Nov/25/2013) As Grandma 
  Party Planners 03x19: (Apr/15/2013) As Grandma 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Jesus, Mary & Joseph 11x08: (Dec/23/2012) Voiced  Various 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Dee Gives Birth 06x12: (Dec/09/2010) As Nurse Wendy 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Bully for Steve 05x16: (Apr/25/2010) Voiced  Crossing Guard 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Potlatch 02x08: (Oct/27/2009) As Neeta 
  Small Tears 02x02: (Sep/15/2009) As Neeta 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Heal the Pain 01x07: (Mar/13/2008) As Deborah Breh 

Bones (2005) 
  Stargazer in a Puddle 02x21: (May/16/2007) As Minister Sheila, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lost (2004) 
  The Man from Tallahassee 03x13: (Mar/21/2007) As Government Worker 

According to Jim (2001) 
  In Case of Jimergency 06x11: (Mar/14/2007) As Judith 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Longshot 03x06: (Oct/27/2006) As Rebecca James 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Fey's Sleigh Ride 01x04: (Oct/19/2006) As Anne Frasier 

Deadwood (2004) 
  Tell Him Something Pretty 03x12: (Aug/27/2006) As Aunt Lou Marchbanks 
  A Constant Throb 03x10: (Aug/13/2006) As Aunt Lou Marchbanks 
  Amateur Night 03x09: (Aug/06/2006) As Aunt Lou Marchbanks 
  Leviathan Smiles 03x08: (Jul/30/2006) As Aunt Lou Marchbanks 

NCIS (2003) 
  An Eye for An Eye 02x17: (Mar/22/2005) As Della Robinson 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Compulsion 05x17: (Mar/10/2005) As Lucy 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Kid 03x16: (Mar/04/2005) As 911 Operator 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Faith Based Initiative 06x10: (Jan/05/2005) As Marla Whorisky 
  Impact Winter 06x09: (Dec/15/2004) As Marla Whorisky 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Fifty 03x06: (Nov/25/2002) As Helene Parks 
  Chapter Forty-Six 03x02: (Oct/28/2002) As Mrs. Parks 
  Chapter Forty-Two 02x20: (May/06/2002) As Helene Parks 
  Chapter Thirty-One 02x09: (Jan/14/2002) As Helene Parks 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where No One Proposes 09x01: (Sep/26/2002) As Nurse Kitty 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  In The Game 02x01: (Mar/03/2002) As Life 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Handle Your Business 01x13: (Feb/13/2002) As Cheryl 

Charmed (1998) 
  Trial By Magic 04x11: (Jan/24/2002) As Tanya 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Queen Bee 04x21: (May/07/2001) As Helene Parks 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Dying to Testify 08x17: (May/01/2001) As Helena Morris 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Concert Interruptus 01x13: (Feb/15/2001) As Annoyed Neighbor 

ER (1994) 
  Viable Options 06x17: (Apr/06/2000) As Mrs. Davies 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Brotherly Shove 07x19: (Mar/31/2000) As Nurse 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Partners Fo' Life 04x17: (Feb/18/2000) As Valencia 

Becker (1998) 
  Saving Harvey Cohen 01x18: (Apr/12/1999) As Mrs. Davis 

Living Single (1993) 
  Wake Up to the Break-Up 03x17: (Feb/01/1996) As Geraldine 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Getting It 02x13: (Jan/10/1996) As Ethel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cleo King Quotes

No quotes added for this person