Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Fiona Shaw


Mostly Credited As: Fiona Shaw
Birth Name: Fiona Mary Wilson
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: County Cork

Fiona Shaw




TV Appearances

Main cast 
True Blood (2008)As: Marnie Stonebrook (S4)
Empire (2005) (2005)As: Fulvia
Episode Cast Credits 

Imagine (UK) (2003) 
  Colm Toibin: A Widow's Son 26x07: (Dec/02/2014) As Herself 

My Shakespeare (2014) 
  Morgan Freeman on The Taming Of The Shrew 01x01: (Sep/22/2014) As Herself 

Muse of Fire: A Shakespearean Road Movie (2013) 
  Muse of Fire: A Shakesperean Road Movie 01x01: (Oct/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Greenshaw's Folly 06x02: (Jun/23/2013) As Katherine Greenshaw 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Mirror Image (2) 10x10: (Feb/13/2007) As Jo Wilson QC 
  Mirror Image (1) 10x09: (Feb/12/2007) As Jo Wilson QC 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Hedda Gabler 22x18: (Mar/07/1993) As Hedda Gabler 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Crooked Man 01x05: (May/22/1984) As Miss Morrison 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fiona Shaw Quotes

No quotes added for this person