Login or register  
TV

Émile Zola

Mostly Credited As: Émile Zola
Birth Name: Émile-Édouard Charles-Antoine Zola
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1840 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Paris
Date Of Death: September 28, 1902
Cause Of Death: asphyxiation

Émile Zola



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Masterpiece (1971)• Based On The Novel By
Germinal (1970)• Based On The Works Of
Nana (UK) (1968)• Based On The Works Of
The Paradise (2012)• Based On The Novel By

Episode Crew


Masterpiece (1971) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Therese Raquin: (Episode 3) 10x30 Apr/26/1981 As: Story
Therese Raquin: (Episode 2) 10x29 Apr/19/1981 As: Story
Therese Raquin: (Episode 1) 10x28 Apr/12/1981 As: Story
Nana (UK) (1968) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Fall of an Empire 01x05 Sep/28/1968 As: Story
The Queen 01x04 Sep/21/1968 As: Story
The Victim 01x03 Sep/14/1968 As: Story
The Courtesan 01x02 Sep/07/1968 As: Story
The Actress 01x01 Aug/31/1968 As: Story
Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Therese 02x55 Dec/03/1956 As: Story
Suspense (US) (1949) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Accounting 06x07 Oct/13/1953 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Émile Zola Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Miranda to end after this year's Christmas Specials

Miranda Hart has announced that there will be no more episodes of her hit..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..