Login or register  
TV

Tom Goodman-Hill

Mostly Credited As: Tom Goodman-Hill
Birth Name: Thomas Hill
Date Of Birth: 1968
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Enfield, Middlesex, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Tom Goodman-Hill



Tom Goodman-Hill
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mr. Selfridge (2013)As: Mr. Grove
The Thirteenth Tale (2013)As: Dr Mawsley
Dead Boss (2012)As: Tim
Spy (2011) (2011)As: Philip (Series 1)
Candy Cabs (2011)As: Barry
Miss Austen Regrets (2008)As: Mr Lushington MP
The Devil's Whore (2008)As: John Lilburne
Gideon's Daughter (2006)As: Dent
Ideal (2005)As: Phil 'PC' Collins
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 6) 44x17: (May/04/2014) As Mr. Grove 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 5) 44x16: (Apr/27/2014) As Mr. Grove 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 4) 44x15: (Apr/20/2014) As Mr. Grove 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 3) 44x14: (Apr/13/2014) As Mr. Grove 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 22, 2013 14x35: (Feb/22/2013) As Himself 

Call The Midwife (2012) 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/05/2012) As David Jones 

Black Mirror (2011) 
  The National Anthem 01x01: (Dec/04/2011) As Tom Blice 

Case Histories (2011) 
  When Will There Be Good News? (2) 01x06: (Jun/20/2011) As Neil Hunter 
  When Will There Be Good News? (1) 01x05: (Jun/19/2011) As Neil Hunter 

Case Sensitive (2011) 
  The Point of Rescue (2) 01x02: (May/03/2011) As Steve Harboard 
  The Point of Rescue (1) 01x01: (May/02/2011) As Steve Harboard 

The Omid Djalili Show (2007) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Apr/27/2009) As Various 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Magician's Nephew 11x05: (Jun/14/2008) As Tristan Balliol, [Starring Roles]

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Unicorn and the Wasp 04x07: (May/17/2008) As Reverend Golightly 

Lewis (2006) 
  Music to Die For 02x02: (Mar/02/2008) As Richard Helm 

Ideal (2005) 
  The Money 02x08: (May/02/2006) As  
  The Delivery 02x07: (Apr/25/2006) As  
  The Guest 02x06: (Apr/18/2006) As  
  The Boss 02x05: (Apr/11/2006) As  

The Office (UK) (2001) 
  Interview 02x06: (Nov/04/2002) As Ray 
  Motivation 02x04: (Oct/21/2002) As Ray 
  Party 02x03: (Oct/14/2002) As Ray 

Spooks (2002) 
  Looking After Our Own 01x02: (May/20/2002) As Nick Thomas 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Legacies 11x04: (Nov/18/2001) As Patrick Mason 

Barbara (1999) 
  Mate 02x08: (Mar/30/2001) As Coggins 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  Miracle in Crooked Lane 03x05: (Dec/28/1999) As Jeff Torrance 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Goodman-Hill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..