Login or register  
TV

Simon Gipps-Kent

Mostly Credited As: Simon Gipps-Kent
Birth Name: Simon Trevor Kent
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1958 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: September 16, 1987
Cause Of Death: Morphine poisoning
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Something Blue 02x01: (Sep/05/1980) As Phil Shervington 

The Devil's Crown (1978) 
  The Flowers Are Silent 01x11: (Jul/09/1978) As Arthur 
  Bolt From The Blue 01x09: (Jun/25/1978) As Arthur 

Edward the Seventh (1975) 
  An Experiment in Education 01x02: (Apr/08/1975) As Young Bertie 

The Tomorrow People (1973) (1973) 
  The Doomsday Men: The shuttlecock (Part 4) 02x13: (May/06/1974) As Paul 
  The Doomsday Men: Run rabbit run (Part 3) 02x12: (Apr/29/1974) As Paul 
  The Doomsday Men: The burning sword (Part 2) 02x11: (Apr/15/1974) As Paul 
  The Doomsday Men: Dressed to kill (Part 1 of 4) 02x10: (Apr/08/1974) As Paul 

A Ghost Story For Christmas (1971) 
  Lost Hearts 01x03: (Dec/25/1973) As Stephen 

Play for Today (1970) 
  O Fat White Woman 02x04: (Nov/04/1971) As Marshallsea 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Simon Gipps-Kent Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..