TV

Billy MacLellan


Mostly Credited As: Billy MacLellan
Birth Name: William Joseph Maclellan
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1974 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Cape Breton, Nova Scotia
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Billy MacLellan




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Houdini & Doyle (2016) 
  Necromanteion 01x09: (May/05/2016) As Constable McKellar 
  Necromanteion 01x09: (May/05/2016) As Constable McKellar 

12 Monkeys (2015) 
  Year of the Monkey 02x01: (Apr/18/2016) As Rodell, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Year of the Monkey 02x01: (Apr/18/2016) As Rodell, [Co-Guest Stars]

Defiance (2013) 
  My Name Is Datak Tarr and I Have Come to Kill You 03x08: (Jul/24/2015) As Lieutenant Bebe 
  The Beauty of Our Weapons 03x07: (Jul/17/2015) As Lieutenant Bebe 
  Dead Air 03x04: (Jun/26/2015) As Lieutenant Bebe 
  The Broken Bough 03x03: (Jun/19/2015) As Lieutenant Bebe 

Remedy (2014) 
  Quit the Horizon 01x10: (Apr/28/2014) As Michael Pears 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  Scary Monsters (and Super Creeps) 03x14: (Nov/06/2012) As Daniel Cole, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lost Girl (2010) 
  Into The Dark 02x21: (Mar/25/2012) As Duncan 
  Into The Dark 02x21: (Mar/25/2012) As Duncan 

Bomb Girls (2012) 
  How You Trust 01x03: (Jan/18/2012) As Archie Arnott 
  How You Trust 01x03: (Jan/18/2012) As Archie Arnott 
  Misfires 01x02: (Jan/11/2012) As Archie Arnott 
  Misfires 01x02: (Jan/11/2012) As Archie Arnott 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Wild Card 04x11: (Oct/11/2011) As Vic, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Wild Card 04x11: (Oct/11/2011) As Vic, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Clean Hands 02x07: (Mar/13/2009) As Peter Wilkins 
  Clean Hands 02x07: (Mar/13/2009) As Peter Wilkins 

The Border (2008) 
  Dark Ride 03x08: (Nov/26/2009) As Phil Arnott 

Murdoch Mysteries (2008) 
  Let Loose the Dogs 01x06: (Feb/28/2008) As Walter Lacey 
  Let Loose the Dogs 01x06: (Feb/28/2008) As Walter Lacey 

ReGenesis (2004) 
  Lethargica 02x12: (Jun/04/2006) As Earl 
  Lethargica 02x12: (Jun/04/2006) As Earl 
  Fishy 02x11: (May/28/2006) As Earl 
  Fishy 02x11: (May/28/2006) As Earl 

Slings & Arrows (2003) 
  Outrageous Fortune 01x04: (Nov/24/2003) As Laertes 
  Outrageous Fortune 01x04: (Nov/24/2003) As Laertes 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Laertes 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Laertes 

Playmakers (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Man In Bar 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Man In Bar 

Cracked (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tom Jarvis, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tom Jarvis, [Co-Guest Stars]

Saving Hope (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Karn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy MacLellan Quotes

No quotes added for this person