TV

Max Gail


Mostly Credited As: Max Gail
Sometimes Credited As: Maxwell Gail Jr.

Birth Name: Maxwell Trowbridge Gail
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1943 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Max Gail




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sons & Daughters (2006) (2006)As: Wendal Halbert
Normal Life (1990)As: Max Harlow
Whiz Kids (1983)As: Llewellen Farley Jr.
Barney Miller (1975)As: Det. Stan Wojciehowicz
Episode Cast Credits 

Perception (2012) 
  Shiver 03x03: (Jul/01/2014) As John O'Hare 
  Shiver 03x03: (Jul/01/2014) As John O'Hare 

Psych (2006) 
  Santabarbaratown 2 07x01: (Feb/27/2013) As Jerry Carp 
  Santabarbaratown 06x16: (Apr/11/2012) As Jerry Carp 
  Santabarbaratown 06x16: (Apr/11/2012) As Jerry Carp 

Legit (2013) 
  Justice 01x05: (Feb/14/2013) As Judge 
  Justice 01x05: (Feb/14/2013) As Judge 

Gary Unmarried (2008) 
  Gary Apologizes 02x08: (Nov/18/2009) As Jack 
  Gary Apologizes 02x08: (Nov/18/2009) As Jack 
  Gary and His Half Brother 01x19: (May/06/2009) As Jack 
  Gary Toughens Up Tom 01x11: (Dec/17/2008) As Jack 

NCIS (2003) 
  Murder 2.0 06x06: (Oct/28/2008) As Sam Loomis 
  Murder 2.0 06x06: (Oct/28/2008) As Sam Loomis 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Shore Leave 06x05: (Oct/26/2008) As Ray Lisi '08 
  Shore Leave 06x05: (Oct/26/2008) As Ray Lisi '08 

Dexter (2006) 
  It's Alive! 02x01: (Sep/30/2007) As Banana Boat Tour Guide 
  It's Alive! 02x01: (Sep/30/2007) As Banana Boat Tour Guide 

Entourage (2004) 
  Malibooty 04x03: (Jul/01/2007) As Himself 
  Malibooty 04x03: (Jul/01/2007) As Himself 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10498 42x60: (Feb/02/2007) As Merle 
  Ep. #10497 42x59: (Feb/01/2007) As Merle 
  Ep. #10497 42x59: (Feb/01/2007) As Merle 
  Ep. #10494 42x56: (Jan/29/2007) As Merle 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1978 01x09: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1975 01x06: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1975 01x06: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1973 01x04: (Jun/11/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Shaken, Not Stirred 01x14: (Feb/08/2000) As Psychiatrist 
  Shaken, Not Stirred 01x14: (Feb/08/2000) As Psychiatrist 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Viagra-Vated Assault 05x06: (Nov/04/1998) As Caleb Cline 
  Viagra-Vated Assault 05x06: (Nov/04/1998) As Caleb Cline 

Due South (1994) 
  Dr. Longball 04x01: (Sep/23/1998) As Wilson Welch 
  Dr. Longball 04x01: (Sep/23/1998) As Wilson Welch 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Deal with the Devil 04x19: (Feb/17/1996) As Mr. James 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Whitewater (1) 04x09: (Nov/25/1995) As Dan Lundy 
  Whitewater (1) 04x09: (Nov/25/1995) As Dan Lundy 

Renegade (1992) 
  The Ballad of D.B. Cooper 04x03: (Sep/25/1995) As Charles B. Douglas/D.B. Cooper 
  The Ballad of D.B. Cooper 04x03: (Sep/25/1995) As Charles B. Douglas/D.B. Cooper 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Liberation - October 16, 1968 05x13: (Jan/12/1993) As George 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Doogie Doesn't Live Here Anymore 04x04: (Oct/14/1992) As Harold 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Dead Letter 06x06: (Nov/05/1989) As Stanley Holmes 
  Dead Letter 06x06: (Nov/05/1989) As Stanley Holmes 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Investigation (2) 02x18: (Feb/09/1988) As Lt. Chet Webber 
  The Investigation (2) 02x18: (Feb/09/1988) As Lt. Chet Webber 
  The Investigation (1) 02x17: (Feb/02/1988) As Lt. Chet Webber 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #7 01x07: (Nov/02/1979) As Himself (ABC Team) 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Dead or Alive 05x03: (Oct/21/1976) As Donald S. "Don" Wilton 
  Dead or Alive 05x03: (Oct/21/1976) As Donald S. "Don" Wilton 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Rip-Off 02x08: (Nov/01/1972) As Eddie (as Max Gail, Jr.), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Rip-Off 02x08: (Nov/01/1972) As Eddie (as Max Gail, Jr.), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Fool's Gold 01x06: (Oct/19/1971) As Marion Blake 
  Fool's Gold 01x06: (Oct/19/1971) As Marion Blake 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Priest Killer 05x01: (Sep/14/1971) As Patrolman, [Uncredited]

Life (US) (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jack Bridger 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jack Bridger 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Officer Carl Keegan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Officer Carl Keegan 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Charlie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Charlie 

18 Wheels of Justice (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Frank Gorman 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Conrad Winmar 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Barney Miller (1975) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Computer Crime 05x22 Mar/15/1979 As: Director
The Counterfeiter 05x19 Feb/08/1979 As: Director
Wojo's Problem 04x18 Feb/23/1978 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Max Gail Quotes

No quotes added for this person