Login or register  
TV

Roberto Benabib

Mostly Credited As: Roberto Benabib
Birth Name: Roberto Jack Benabib
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


House Rules (1998) (1998)• Creator
Weeds (2005)• Co-Executive Producer
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Brink (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 2014 As: Writer
Weeds (2005) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Une Mère Que J'aimerais Baiser 07x11 Sep/12/2011 As: Writer
Dearborn-Again 06x10 Oct/25/2010 As: Writer
Where the Sidewalk Ends 05x07 Jul/20/2009 As: Writer
Su-Su-Sucio 05x03 Jun/22/2009 As: Writer
Till We Meet Again 04x12 Sep/08/2008 As: Writer
Tilt (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Risk Tolerance 01x02 Jan/20/2005 As: Writer
Ally McBeal (1997) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Blowin' in the Wind 05x09 Jan/14/2002 As: Writer
Fear of Flirting 05x04 Nov/19/2001 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roberto Benabib Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..

Watch: HBO Previews Banksy Does New York

HBO have today announced a new documentary featuring British street artist..

Syfy Release Dominion Clips Ahead of UK Premiere

Hit US drama 'Dominion' is set to make it's UK television debut on Syfy..