Login or register  
TV

Andre The Giant

Mostly Credited As: Andre The Giant
Sometimes Credited As: Andre Rousimmoff
Andre Rousimoff
Jean Ferré
Jean 'The Giant' Ferre
Butcher Roussimoff
Eiffel Tower
Géant Ferré
Giant Machine
Giant Roussimoff
Monster Eiffel Tower
Monster Roussimoff
Andre 'The Butcher' Rousimoff
The 8th Wonder of the World

Birth Name: André René Roussimoff
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1946 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Grenoble, Isère
Date Of Death: January 27, 1993
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure in Paris, France
Height: 7' (2.13 m)

Andre The Giant



TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWF Prime Time Wrestling (1985)As: Andre The Giant
WWE Saturday Night's Main Event (1985)As: Andre The Giant (S1-S2)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Andre The Giant (1985-1990)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Himself (1975 - 1983)
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Himself (1970 - 1973)
Episode Cast Credits 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Snow White and the Seven Lady Truckers (2) 02x02: (Oct/06/1979) As Himself 
  Snow White and the Seven Lady Truckers (1) 02x01: (Sep/29/1979) As Himself 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Secret of Bigfoot (2) 03x18: (Feb/04/1976) As Bigfoot 
  The Secret of Bigfoot (1) 03x17: (Feb/01/1976) As Bigfoot 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andre The Giant Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..