Login or register  
TV

Anita Barone

Mostly Credited As: Anita Barone
Birth Name: Anita Louise Barone
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Anita Barone



Anita Barone Anita Barone
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shake It Up (2010)As: Georgia Jones
The War at Home (2005)As: Vicky Gold
Daddio (2000)As: Linda Woods
The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995)As: Karen Foxworthy (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Growing Up Fisher (2014) 
  Growing Up Fairbanks 01x13: (Jun/11/2014) As TBD 

The Exes (2011) 
  Trading Places 03x03: (Jul/10/2013) As Julia 

Shake It Up (2010) 
  Start It Up 01x01: (Nov/07/2010) As Georgia Jones 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Vampire Weekend 02x06: (Oct/26/2009) As Janice Freeman 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  Denise Handicapped 07x05: (Oct/18/2009) As Denise, [Featuring]

Do Not Disturb (2008) 
  Dosing 01x03: (Sep/24/2008) As Mindy 

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 12 Finalists Perform 06x20: (Mar/13/2007) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Fear of Flirting 05x04: (Nov/19/2001) As Attorney Sarah Werner 

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  The Warning, Bus Stop, The Cure, The Guardian & The Gift. 02x13: (Jul/24/1998) As Laura 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Broken Hearts 04x12: (Jan/07/1998) As Leslie Stark 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Sonogram at the End 01x02: (Sep/29/1994) As Carol 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Shoes 04x16: (Feb/04/1993) As Gail 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Dr. Ruth - April 25, 1985 05x14: (Jan/19/1993) As Debbie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anita Barone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..

CBC Announce Christmas Week Schedule

CBC have today announced their Christmas week schedule. The Canadian..