Login or register  
TV

Michael Cox

Mostly Credited As: Michael Cox
Birth Name: Michael Stephen Cox
Date Of Birth: November 28, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bristol, England




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Ways and Means 10x17: (Feb/10/1994) As Ricky Dreydon 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


A Kind of Loving (1982)• Executive Producer
Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984)• Producer
A Family at War (1970)• Producer
Sam (UK) (1973)• Producer
Shades of Darkness (1983)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


A Family at War (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The End of the Beginning 01x13 Aug/04/1970 As: Director
Coronation Street (1960) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Wed 4 Jun, 1969 10x45 Jun/04/1969 As: Director
Mon 2 Jun, 1969 10x44 Jun/02/1969 As: Director
Wed 10 Mar, 1965 06x20 Mar/10/1965 As: Director
Mon 8 Mar, 1965 06x19 Mar/08/1965 As: Director
Wed 17 Feb, 1965 06x14 Feb/17/1965 As: Director
Pardon The Expression! (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Economy Drive 02x01 Jan/10/1966 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Cox Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..