Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Eddie Gilbert


Mostly Credited As: Eddie Gilbert
Sometimes Credited As: 'Hot Stuff' Eddie Gilbert
Tommy Gilbert Jr.

Birth Name: Thomas Edward Gilbert Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1961 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lexington, Tennessee
Date Of Death: February 18, 1995
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Eddie Gilbert




TV Appearances

Global Supercard Wrestling (2013)As: "Hot Stuff" Eddie Gilbert
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: 'Hot Stuff' Eddie Gilbert (1980 - 1981, 1984 - 1985)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Gilbert Quotes

No quotes added for this person