Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jimmy Valiant


Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Valiant
Sometimes Credited As: Big Jim Vallen
Boogie Woogie Man
Charlie Brown
'Handsome' Jimmy Valiant
Big Jim McDonald
Big John Vallen
Jimmy 'The Body' Vallen
Jimmy Valentine

Birth Name: James Harold Fanning
Date Of Birth: August 06, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hammond, Indiana
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)





TV Appearances

Memphis Wrestling (2003)As: 'Handsome' Jimmy Valiant
WXW Rage TV (1996)As: Himself (Special guest Referee)
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Jimmy Valiant / Jimmy 'Boogie Woogie Man' Valiant (1977 - 1981)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Valiant Quotes

No quotes added for this person