Login or register  
TV

Guy Mitchell

Mostly Credited As: Guy Mitchell
Birth Name: Albert George Cernik
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1927 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Date Of Death: July 01, 1999
Cause Of Death: complications following surgery

Guy Mitchell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Whispering Smith (1961)As: Detective George Romac
Episode Cast Credits 

Your Cheatin' Heart (1990) 
  The Last Round Up 01x06: (Nov/15/1990) As Jim Bob O'May 
  Lay That Pistol Down, Babe 01x05: (Nov/08/1990) As Jim Bob O'May 
  Happy Trails 01x04: (Nov/01/1990) As Jim Bob O'May 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Guilty Clients 04x28: (Jun/10/1961) As Bill Ryder 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Choose a Victim 01x19: (Jan/24/1961) As Hazlett 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Sal Mineo, Guy Mitchell 10x48: (Aug/26/1957) As Himself 
  Elvis Presley, Fats Domino 10x09: (Nov/18/1956) As Himself 
  Guy Mitchell (guest host); Polly Bergen; Arthur Worsley 08x46: (Jul/24/1955) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Grace Kelly; James Michener; Guy Mitchell; Forrest Tucker; Jose Greco 08x18: (Jan/09/1955) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 16 02x16: (Jan/13/1957) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/30/1956) As Himself 

Val Parnell's Sunday Night at the London Palladium (1955) 
  September 25 1955 01x01: (Sep/25/1955) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 27 03x27: (Mar/20/1951) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Guy Mitchell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..