Login or register  
TV

Jill Donohue

Mostly Credited As: Jill Donohue
Birth Name: Jill Frances Donohue
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Stockholm




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

San Francisco International Airport (1970) 
  San Francisco International (Sep/29/1970) As Joan Edwards 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Burglary - Baseball 04x25: (Apr/09/1970) As Claire Revis 
  The Suicide Attempt 02x24: (Feb/29/1968) As Nina Draper 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  Man in a Box 04x14: (Dec/28/1968) As Luise 

The Virginian (1962) 
  With Help from Ulysses 06x18: (Jan/17/1968) As Barbara 
  Ah Sing vs. Wyoming 06x07: (Oct/25/1967) As Lucy Evers 
  Doctor Pat 05x23: (Mar/01/1967) As Doctor Patricia O'Neill 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Past is Prologue 01x13: (Dec/07/1967) As Phyllis Chase, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  A Pride of Assassins 01x20: (Jan/27/1967) As Diana Lawton 
  The End of the River 01x14: (Dec/16/1966) As Suzanne 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Father Abraham 02x15: (Dec/21/1966) As Senja 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed 1/2 of Glory Lee 01x32: (May/08/1964) As Sherri 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big No Suicide 05x26: (Mar/01/1956) As Nina Draper 

13 Demon Street (1960) 
  Murder in the Mirror 01x12: (Unknown) As guest star 
  Fever 01x02: (Unknown) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jill Donohue Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..