Login or register  
TV

Leslie Hope

Mostly Credited As: Leslie Hope
Birth Name: Leslie Ann Hope
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Halifax, Nova Scotia
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Leslie Hope


Leslie Hope is 49 years old and was born on May 06, 1965.
She is known for her role as Tess Cole in the show The River.
She is 5' 9" (1.75 m) tall and was born in Halifax, Nova Scotia (Canada)

Leslie Hope Leslie Hope Leslie Hope Leslie Hope Leslie Hope Leslie Hope Leslie Hope
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The River (2012)As: Tess Cole
Runaway (2006)As: Lily Rader / "Brenda Holland"
Line of Fire (2003)As: Lisa Cohen
24 (2001)As: Teri Bauer (S01)
RoboCop: Prime Directives (2001)As: Ann R. Key
Berrenger's (1985)As: Cammie Stringer
Episode Cast Credits 

The Strain (2014) 
  For Services Rendered 01x07: (Aug/24/2014) As Joan Luss 
  Runaways 01x05: (Aug/10/2014) As Joan Luss 
  The Box 01x02: (Jul/20/2014) As Joan Luss 
  Night Zero 01x01: (Jul/13/2014) As Joan Luss 

NCIS (2003) 
  Gut Check 11x09: (Nov/19/2013) As SecNav Sarah Porter 
  Oil and Water 11x06: (Oct/29/2013) As SecNav Sarah Porter 
  Past, Present and Future 11x02: (Oct/01/2013) As SecNav Sarah Porter 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  The Dark Tower 01x20: (Jun/03/2013) As Georgia President Kelly Foster 
  The Longest Day 01x17: (May/13/2013) As Georgia President Kelly Foster 
  Home 01x15: (Apr/29/2013) As Georgia President Kelly Foster 
  The Night The Lights Went Out In Georgia 01x14: (Apr/22/2013) As Georgia President Kelly Foster 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Secret Santa 05x09: (Dec/03/2012) As Gwenn Harwin 

Off The Map (2011) 
  There's Nothing To Fix 01x09: (Mar/09/2011) As Jane 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  The Blood on His Hands 03x03: (Oct/07/2010) As Kristina Frye 
  Red Sky in the Morning 02x23: (May/20/2010) As Kristina Frye 
  Red Letter 02x22: (May/13/2010) As Kristina Frye 
  Seeing Red 01x07: (Nov/18/2008) As Kristina Frye 

Eyes (2005) 
  Whistleblower 01x07: (Oct/27/2009) As Nana Burgess 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Nothing to Talk About 02x03: (Oct/22/2008) As Linda 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Last Rites 07x21: (Aug/17/2008) As Theresa 'Terri' Driver 
  Neighborhood Watch 07x20: (Aug/10/2008) As Theresa 'Terri' Driver 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Permanent Vacation 06x08: (Nov/12/2007) As Denise Partney 

Everwood (2002) 
  You're a Good Man, Andy Brown 04x12: (Apr/03/2006) As Laurie Fields 
  Lost and Found 04x11: (Mar/27/2006) As Laurie Fields 
  Ghosts 04x10: (Mar/27/2006) As Laurie Fields 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  First Strike 01x03: (Oct/11/2005) As Melanie Blackston 
  First Choice 01x02: (Oct/04/2005) As Melanie Blackston 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/27/2005) As Melanie Blackston 

House (2004) 
  Histories 01x10: (Feb/08/2005) As Victoria Madsen 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #803 08x03: (Sep/28/2002) As Herself, [Uncredited]

The District (2000) 
  Fools Russian (2) 01x23: (May/19/2001) As Special Agent Grace Curry 
  Fools Russian (1) 01x22: (May/12/2001) As Special Agent Grace Curry 

Level 9 (2000) 
  Mail Call 01x01: (Oct/27/2000) As Grace Bishop aka Gina Bartholomew 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Drawing the Line 01x17: (Feb/29/2000) As Amanda Kubiak 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Playing Through 05x14: (Feb/03/1999) As Vicki Slater 
  The Ties that Bind 04x15: (Feb/04/1998) As Vicki Slater 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Alien Radio 05x01: (Jan/22/1999) As Darcy Kipling 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Wrongs Darker than Death or Night 06x17: (Apr/01/1998) As Meru 

Early Edition (1996) 
  His Girl Thursday 01x09: (Nov/23/1996) As Meredith Carson 
  The Paper 01x04: (Oct/19/1996) As Meredith Carson 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Grownups 01x13: (Dec/12/1994) As Meg 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Vapors 02x05: (Oct/09/1994) As Marie Piccolo 

War and Remembrance (1988) 
  Part I 01x01: (Nov/13/1988) As Madeline Henry 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Requiem for Sergeant McCall 03x14: (Feb/07/1987) As Julie Lawrence 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Unbroken Bonds 07x14: (Jan/02/1986) As Linda 
  Aftershocks 07x13: (Dec/26/1985) As Linda 
  All's Well 07x12: (Dec/19/1985) As Linda Martin 
  Until Parted by Death 07x09: (Nov/21/1985) As Linda Martin 

The Look for Less (2001) 
  Career Change 02x02: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leslie Hope Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - Caroline Flack confirmed as taking part

Caroline Flack is the 12th celebrity to be confirmed as talking part in..

Joan Rivers Hospitalized, In Critical Condition

    Comedian Joan Rivers has been hospitalized after complications..

Audley Harrison Given Warning in 'Celebrity Big Brother'

Audley Harrison has been punished by Big Brother over the reasons he gave..