Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mark Roberts (3)


Mostly Credited As: Mark Roberts (3)
Sometimes Credited As: Robert E. Scott

Birth Name: Robert Ellis Scott
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1921 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado
Date Of Death: January 05, 2006





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Brothers Brannagan (1960)As: Bob Brannagan
A Date With Life (1955)As: Tom Bradley (1955-1956)
Three Steps To Heaven (1953)As: Bill Morgan #1 (1953)
Miss Susan (1951)As: Bill Carter
Episode Cast Credits 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Guess Who's Coming To Murder? 06x09: (Jan/09/1992) As Detective Catlin 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Merry Christmas from Grandpa 05x13: (Aug/04/1989) As The President 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Heartaches of a Fool 05x01: (Sep/22/1978) As Hillman Stewart 
  South by Southeast 04x18: (Feb/03/1978) As Agent Kleinhoff 

Doctors' Hospital (1975) 
  And Hear a Sudden Cry 01x12: (Jan/07/1976) As Dr. Malone 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Orchid Killer 04x03: (Oct/03/1975) As Donald Harrelson 
  Doomed Alibi 03x20: (Mar/11/1975) As Ted Mason 
  Trial Run for Death 02x05: (Oct/14/1973) As Curt Fowler 
  Perchance to Kill 01x05: (Mar/11/1973) As Tony Bloom 

Cannon (1971) 
  Photo Finish 03x16: (Jan/02/1974) As Mark Thorell 
  Bitter Legion 02x03: (Sep/27/1972) As John Rainer, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Hunters 07x19: (Jan/30/1972) As Ernest Malloy 
  Boomerang 05x04: (Oct/05/1969) As S.A.C. Murray Davis 
  The Cober List 04x25: (Mar/23/1969) As S.A.C. Owen Clark 
  Region of Peril 03x20: (Feb/25/1968) As S.R.A. Will Channahon 

The Partners (1971) (1971) 
  Take My Wife, Please! 01x09: (Nov/13/1971) As Mallory 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Survival 16x06: (Nov/02/1969) As [unknown] 

Ironside (1967) 
  Barbara Who 01x23: (Feb/29/1968) As Jim Hennessy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Twelve O'Clock High (1964) 
  The Fighter Pilot 03x09: (Nov/11/1966) As Major John Davidson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #147 01x147: (Jun/03/1966) As Paul Dixon 
  Ep. #142 01x142: (May/27/1966) As Paul Dixon 
  Ep. #141 01x141: (May/26/1966) As Paul Dixon 
  Ep. #140 01x140: (May/25/1966) As Paul Dixon 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Golden Girls 09x14: (Dec/19/1965) As Irving Florian 
  The Case of the Nautical Knot 08x06: (Oct/29/1964) As Ben Scott 
  The Case of the Nebulous Nephew 07x01: (Sep/26/1963) As Wayne Jameson 
  The Case of the Playboy Pugilist 06x03: (Oct/11/1962) As Tod Richards 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Hundred Days of the Dragon 01x02: (Sep/23/1963) As Dr. Bob Conner 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Pretender 03x07: (Nov/12/1961) As Ralph Harris 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Laugh for the Lady 02x07: (Oct/30/1961) As Ted Walters 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  My Own Master 08x13: (Dec/18/1960) As John 
  Rummage Sale 04x28: (Apr/14/1957) As Carl Pooler 
  Somebody Else's Dream 04x15: (Dec/09/1956) As Greg Hite 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Forests of the Night 02x18: (Jan/19/1960) As Pete Rankin 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  Ricochet 01x13: (Dec/29/1959) As Frankie Harper 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Shipment from Kihei 01x11: (Dec/16/1959) As Noble 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Widow and the Web 02x09: (Nov/27/1959) As Johnny Liston 
  Canine Caper 01x32: (May/15/1959) As Harry Orwitt 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Marble Fingers 01x11: (Dec/18/1958) As Matthew Younger 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Night Cry 11x44: (Aug/13/1958) As Pete Redfield 
  The Night Watcher 08x23: (Mar/09/1955) As guest star 
  A Cup of Kindness 07x18: (Dec/30/1953) As guest star 
  Cap'n Jonas 07x06: (Oct/07/1953) As guest star 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Bungalow Murder 02x19: (May/29/1958) As Rod Leighton 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Wally Bannister 04x32: (May/07/1958) As Bob Harris 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Cain 02x24: (Mar/09/1957) As Joel Adams 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Deadline 02x13: (Feb/26/1957) As Boyd Copeland 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  One Coat of White 01x21: (Feb/21/1957) As Bill 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  There's No Need to Shout 06x41: (Jun/20/1955) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Home Again, Home Again 06x44: (Jul/19/1954) As David Thorpe 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Friday the Thirteenth 06x21: (Jun/27/1954) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Wisteria Cottage 02x42: (Jun/27/1950) As Ned Bassett 
  I'm No Hero 02x41: (Jun/20/1950) As guest star 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Travel Now, Slay Later 03x02: (Unknown) As Tom Lanning 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Roberts (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person