Login or register  
TV

Mark Furze

Mostly Credited As: Mark Furze
Birth Name: Mark Alan Holcombe Furze
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Orange, New South Wales
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Mark Furze



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Soapstar Superstar (2006)As: Himself (Series 2)
Outriders (2001)As: Jake Konrad
Home and Away (AU) (1988)As: Ric Dalby (2004-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 11, Show 134 11x134: (Jul/19/2007) As Himself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]

Water Rats (1996) 
  Red Ice 06x19: (Jun/19/2001) As Jared 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Furze Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..