Login or register  
TV

John Ducey

Mostly Credited As: John Ducey
Birth Name: John Joseph Ducey
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Endwell, New York
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

John Ducey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bad Judge (2014)As: Tom Barlow
JONAS (2009)As: Tom Lucas (S01; otherwise recurring)
Union Jackass (2007)As: Jack
Oh Grow Up (1999)As: Ford Lowell
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996)As: Leonard (S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dads (2013) (2013) 
  Bully Gene 01x14: (Jan/21/2014) As Jim 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Mixed Doubles 02x07: (Jun/27/2012) As Clark 

Bones (2005) 
  The Suit on the Set 07x12: (May/07/2012) As Dr. Don Yagher/Barry Scott 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Missed Connections 06x11: (Apr/19/2012) As Paul, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Dog Tricks, Sex Flicks & Joy's Fix 02x07: (Mar/02/2011) As Gordon 

My Boys (2006) 
  Friends of Friends 03x08: (May/19/2009) As Sean 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  There's Always a Woman 05x06: (Nov/02/2008) As Clay 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Buy, Buy Baby 08x18: (Mar/30/2006) As Jamie 
  Kiss & Tell (2) 07x24: (May/19/2005) As Jamie 
  Friends With Benefits (1) 07x23: (May/19/2005) As Jamie 
  It's A Dad, Dad, Dad, Dad World 07x21: (May/05/2005) As Jamie 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Barn Burner 01x11: (Jan/05/2006) As Unknown 

Hot Properties (2005) 
  Sex, Lies & Chubby Chasers 01x04: (Oct/28/2005) As Craig 

Freddie (2005) 
  Food Critic 01x02: (Oct/19/2005) As Walter Fishbain 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  The Drake and Josh Inn 03x01: (Apr/02/2005) As Hotel Guest 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Living Will 06x12: (Mar/06/2005) As Peter Rubin 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Big Audition 01x10: (Nov/18/2004) As Steve 

Wednesday 9:30 (8:30 Central) (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/27/2002) As Executive Producer 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Woman 05x13: (Feb/18/2002) As Polk Company witness 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Mentor 01x02: (Oct/04/2001) As Will Forte 

LateLine (1998) 
  Gale Gets a Life 01x03: (Mar/31/1998) As Paramedic, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  The Band Episode 02x18: (Feb/27/1998) As Dwayne Kraft 

Almost Perfect (1995) 
  This is What Happens When You Don't Watch PBS 02x10: (Dec/31/1997) As Usher 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Games People Play 01x12: (Nov/28/1994) As Chris 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Coach 09x06: (Nov/10/1994) As Barry Glover 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Ducey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news