Login or register  
TV

Armando Guerrero

Mostly Credited As: Armando Guerrero
Sometimes Credited As: A. S. Guerrero
El Psicópata
Mando
Mando Guerrero

Birth Name: Armando Guerrero Llanes
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Guadalajara, Jalisco




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kingpin (2003) 
  El Velorio 01x02: (Feb/04/2003) As Overseer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He has used the following in-ring names/nicknames of A. S. Guerrero, El Psicópata, Mando, Mando Guerrero and Tercera Dimensión.

Gory Guerrero (Salvador Guerrero Quesada) trained him for the squared circle and he made his in-ring debut in 1974 on the California and Mexican independent circuit.

Mando has feuded with Alexis Smirnoff (Michel Lamarche), Barry Orton (Randal Barry Orton), Black Gordman (Victor Manuel Barajas), ‘Playboy’ Buddy Rose, El Legionario, Rock Riddle (Steve Riddle), Tony Rocco, The Von Steigers & Zombi Palacio.

Armando Guerrero Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'CSI: Cyber' Press Release from CBS

HIP-HOP ARTIST, TELEVISION HOST AND ACTOR SHAD MOSS,a.k.a. BOW WOW, JOINS..

A&E Orders Reality Series Starring The Lachey Brothers

Reality shows from stars in popular culture are all the rage now a days...

Grace Helbig, Mamrie Hart's 'HeyUSA' heading to The Scene

Condé Nast Entertainment today announced that Astronauts Wanted’s..