Login or register  
TV

Tony Blair

Mostly Credited As: Tony Blair
Sometimes Credited As: Former Prime Minister Tony Blair
Prime Minister Tony Blair
Rt. Hon. Tony Blair
Tony Blair MP

Birth Name: Anthony Charles Lynton Blair
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Tony Blair



Tony Blair Tony Blair Tony Blair Tony Blair Tony Blair Tony Blair
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blair: The Inside Story (2007)As: Himself
The Blair Years (2007)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

ITV News at 6:30 (1955) 
  Series 59, Episode 189 59x189: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at Ten (1967) 
  Series 42, Episode 189 42x189: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself 

Newsnight (1980) 
  September 12, 2014 35x174: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at Ten (2000) 
  Series 15, Episode 183 15x183: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

The Diamond Jubilee Royal Procession (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Royal Procession 01x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 9, 2011 12x160: (Jun/09/2011) As Himself 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Mitt Romney / Tony Blair 01x12: (Feb/01/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 28 05x28: (Oct/13/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tony Blair, Mavis Staples with Jeff Tweedy 18x19: (Oct/05/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Tony Blair 15x115: (Sep/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tony Blair 13x118: (Sep/18/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  September 8, 2010 23x03: (Sep/08/2010) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 6, 2010 01x01: (Sep/06/2010) As Himself 

Eggheads (2003) 
  Series 8, Show 1 08x01: (Feb/04/2008) As Chief egghead 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Tony Blair, Sam Champion, Emeril Lagasse, Joel Siegel, George Stephanopoulos, Los Angeles Auto Show, 32x70: (Dec/08/2006) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  24 September, 2006 02x04: (Sep/24/2006) As Himself 
  08 January 2006 01x16: (Jan/08/2006) As Himself 
  25 September 2005 01x03: (Sep/25/2005) As Himself 

Great British Menu (2006) 
  The Queen's Banquet 01x41: (Jun/16/2006) As Himself 

Soccer Aid (2006) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (May/25/2006) As Himself 

The Queen At 80 (2006) 
  Part 2 01x02: (Apr/16/2006) As Himself 
  Part 1 01x01: (Apr/09/2006) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  April 3, 2006 14x93: (Apr/03/2006) As Himself 
  January 30, 2006 14x30: (Jan/30/2006) As Himself 
  April 6, 2005 13x96: (Apr/06/2005) As Himself 
  February 1, 2005 13x32: (Feb/01/2005) As Himself 

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  May 1, 2005 13x16: (May/01/2005) As Himself 
  January 9, 2005 13x01: (Jan/09/2005) As Himself 
  07 January 2001 09x01: (Jan/07/2001) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Regina Monologues 15x04: (Nov/23/2003) Voiced  Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 12, Show 6 12x06: (Jan/20/1992) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Was the British Prime Minister between May 1997 and June 2007 after being Leader of the Opposition from 1994 to 1997. He served as MP for Sedgefield between 1983 and 2007.

Member of the Labour Party.

Tony Blair Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..