Login or register  
TV

Thomas Pynchon

Mostly Credited As: Thomas Pynchon
Birth Name: Thomas Ruggles Pynchon Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glen Cove, Long Island, New York




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  All's Fair in Oven War 16x02: (Nov/14/2004) Voiced  Himself 
  Diatribe of a Mad Housewife 15x10: (Jan/25/2004) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thomas Pynchon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..