Login or register  
TV

Graham Beckel

Mostly Credited As: Graham Beckel
Birth Name: Graham S. Beckel
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Old Lyme, Connecticut

Graham Beckel



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Killing Lincoln (2013)As: Edwin Stanton
Café Americain (1993)As: Steve Sullivan
Episode Cast Credits 

Perception (2012) 
  Warrior 02x10: (Aug/27/2013) As Colonel 
  Wounded 02x09: (Aug/20/2013) As Colonel 

NCIS (2003) 
  Seek 10x18: (Mar/19/2013) As Norman "Pit" Pittorino (Dog Trainer) 

Longmire (2012) 
  The Worst Kind of Hunter 01x06: (Jul/08/2012) As Dan 

Scandal (2012) 
  Crash And Burn 01x05: (May/03/2012) As Hank Tanner 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Tales From The Undercard 06x20: (May/05/2010) As Telly Gines 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  A Rose for Everafter 02x12: (Jan/11/2010) As Ted Murphy 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  And They're Offed 07x13: (Jan/19/2009) As Wayne Tully 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  A Cannon Carol 05x11: (Dec/07/2007) As Linus Phelps 
  The High Price of Gas (2) 05x10: (Nov/30/2007) As N/A 

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Razor (Nov/24/2007) As Colonel Jack Fisk 
  Black Market 02x14: (Jan/27/2006) As Commander Jack Fisk 
  Resurrection Ship (2) 02x12: (Jan/13/2006) As Colonel Jack Fisk 
  Resurrection Ship (1) 02x11: (Jan/06/2006) As Colonel Jack Fisk 

Raines (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/15/2007) As Vernon Boudreau 

Heroes (2006) 
  Six Months Ago 01x10: (Nov/27/2006) As Hal 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk, Private Eye 05x05: (Aug/04/2006) As Bill Gibbard 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Damage Case 02x24: (May/07/2006) As Jim Johnson (Patient: Car Crash, Father of Melanie Reynolds) 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  I Like to Watch 06x17: (Mar/09/2006) As Captain Hendricks 

Wanted (US) (2005) 
  Judas 01x13: (Dec/26/2005) As Mr. McGloin 
  Rubbing One Out 01x03: (Aug/14/2005) As Mr. McGloin (Jimmy's father) 

Eyes (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/30/2005) As Ben Kagen 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Frame of Mind 02x07: (Apr/28/2004) As Police Detective 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Twilight 03x12: (May/18/2003) As Carl Williman 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Heart and Soul 05x15: (Mar/04/2002) As Peter Feldman 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Humpty Dumpty 06x05: (Oct/21/1999) As Doug Majeski 

The Practice (1997) 
  Burden of Proof 02x17: (Jan/19/1998) As Joel Helms 
  Truth and Consequences 02x16: (Jan/12/1998) As Joel Helms 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  O Pioneers! 41x02: (Feb/02/1992) As Oscar 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Honi Soit Qui Mal Y Pense 01x06: (Jan/08/1992) As Thomas Lesser 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  Death in Brooklyn 01x02: (Sep/27/1991) As Mr. O'Brien 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Plane Mutiny 03x10: (Feb/09/1989) As Willie Kosar 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  The Color of Maddie 05x03: (Dec/20/1988) As Maximillian Petrovsky 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Re-Entry 02x22: (May/27/1987) As Hershey 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Payback 02x19: (Mar/14/1986) As Kevin Cates 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Another Gypsy Queen 04x25: (Mar/22/1977) As Kenny 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Graham Beckel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..