TV

Tim Balme


Mostly Credited As: Tim Balme
Sometimes Credited As: Timothy Balme

Birth Name: Timothy Guy Balme
Date Of Birth: January 18, 1967 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Tim Balme




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Almighty Johnsons (2011)As: Mike (Ullr)
Border Patrol (US) (2011)As: Narraeor -- [Voice]
Maddigan's Quest (2006)As: Yves
Border Patrol (2002)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Mercy Peak (2001)As: Ken Wilder
Episode Cast Credits 

Outrageous Fortune (2005) 
  The Power to Seduce 06x05: (Aug/10/2010) As Quentin Bates 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lycastus 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Almighty Johnsons (2011)• Head Of Development

Episode Crew


The Almighty Johnsons (2011) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Asparagus Is Kicking In 03x08 Aug/22/2013 As: Writer
The House of Jerome 02x11 May/09/2012 As: Writer
Folkmoot 02x06 Apr/04/2012 As: Writer
Bad Things Happen 01x07 Mar/21/2011 As: Writer
Outrageous Fortune (2005) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Make Love to This Employment 06x11 Sep/21/2010 As: Writer
When Both Contend 06x06 Aug/17/2010 As: Writer
A Jig or a Tale of Bawdry 03x16 Oct/30/2007 As: Writer
Put the Strong Law on Him 03x06 Aug/21/2007 As: Writer
While The Grass Grows 03x02 Jul/24/2007 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Balme Quotes

No quotes added for this person