Login or register  
TV

Phillip Terry

Mostly Credited As: Phillip Terry
Birth Name: Frederick Henry Kormann
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1909 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: February 23, 1993
Cause Of Death: Pneumonitis / stroke
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Phillip Terry



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Stalking of Joey Marr 01x09: (Nov/22/1974) As Landon 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Find Tara Chapman! 01x07: (Nov/19/1968) As Mr. Chapman, [Featuring]

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Nightmare on a Dead-End Street 02x22: (Feb/12/1968) As Dr. Spark 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Tsarina's Tiara 09x23: (Mar/20/1966) As Rolf Thorsen 
  The Case of the Tarnished Trademark 05x18: (Jan/20/1962) As Latham Reed 
  The Case of the Resolute Reformer 04x14: (Jan/14/1961) As Lawrence Kent 
  The Case of the Gallant Grafter 03x15: (Feb/06/1960) As Robert Doniger 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Love Among the Grown-ups 02x13: (Dec/29/1964) As Burr 
  I'm on the Outside 01x21: (Feb/11/1964) As Lewis Clinton 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Dead as in "Dude" 06x19: (Jan/31/1964) As Fleming 
  The Common Denominator 03x31: (Apr/14/1961) As George Lewis 
  Not an Enemy in the World 01x14: (Jan/09/1959) As Mike Lamson 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Double Trouble 08x26: (Mar/11/1962) As Dan Walsh 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Grubstake 03x31: (Apr/16/1961) As Clayton Rambeau 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Vanessa Vanishes 02x08: (Nov/02/1960) As Ray Kinard 
  The Lady's Not for Traveling 01x27: (Apr/06/1960) As John Ryerson 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Tankers in Space 01x14: (Jan/06/1960) As Col. Stoner 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  Ricochet 01x13: (Dec/29/1959) As Dick Coolidge 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Burning Sky 01x22: (Feb/23/1958) As Chick Braus 

Wire Service (1956) 
  Chicago Exclusive 01x13: (Jan/03/1957) As Phil Tennant 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Duel Personalities 17x09: (Mar/11/1939) As Professor's Assistant 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  Slight Delay at Dimity 01x14: (Unknown) As Phil 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phillip Terry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..