Login or register  
TV

Brenda Sykes

Mostly Credited As: Brenda Sykes
Birth Name: Brenda Louise Sykes
Date Of Birth: June 25, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisiana
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Brenda Sykes



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ozzie's Girls (1973)As: Brenda McKenzie
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Times (1974) 
  Where There's Smoke 05x16: (Jan/25/1978) As Mandy 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Captain and the Lady/Centerfold/One If By Land... 01x01: (Sep/24/1977) As Ginny O'Brian 

Mobile One (1975) 
  Roadblock 01x04: (Sep/26/1975) As Wilma 

Harry O (1974) 
  Sound of Trumpets 01x17: (Jan/30/1975) As Ruthie Daniels 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Smack 01x11: (Dec/06/1974) As Linda Daniels 

Soul Train (1971) 
  The Impressions/ Tyrone Davis/ Billy Preston 02x25: (Apr/07/1973) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  A Trout in the Milk 01x14: (Jan/06/1973) As Jenna Dancy 

Room 222 (1969) 
  Triple Date 01x09: (Nov/12/1969) As Elaine Harris 

The New People (1969) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/1969) As Susan 

Mayberry R.F.D. (1968) 
  Driver Education 01x17: (Jan/27/1969) As Dorothy June 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brenda Sykes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..