Login or register  
TV

Missy Yager

Mostly Credited As: Missy Yager
Birth Name: Michele Marie Yager
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Missy Yager



Missy Yager Missy Yager
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mike O'Malley Show (1999)As: Shawna
Episode Cast Credits 

Those Who Kill (2014) 
  Surrender 01x10: (May/18/2014) As Cheryl Volper 
  Untethered 01x09: (May/11/2014) As Cheryl Volper 

Private Practice (2007) 
  The World According to Jake 06x07: (Nov/21/2012) As Megan Stewart 
  You Don't Know What You've Got Till It's Gone 06x04: (Oct/23/2012) As Megan Stewart 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Kanalua (Doubt) 03x02: (Oct/01/2012) As Elizabeth MacNamara 

The Newsroom (2012) (2012) 
  I'll Try to Fix You 01x04: (Jul/15/2012) As Monica 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  All You Need Is Love 08x14: (Feb/09/2012) As Terri (Mother of Clementine: Patient with Nut Allergy) 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9806 39x191: (Dec/23/2011) As Angel 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Show Me On Montana 02x10: (Oct/24/2010) As Mom of the Kid 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Flight Path 02x13: (Jul/11/2009) As Vivian Carlisle 

My Own Worst Enemy (2008) 
  Henry and the Terribleā€¦ Day 01x09: (Dec/15/2008) As Mary Grady 
  Down Rio Way 01x07: (Dec/01/2008) As Mary Grady 
  High Crimes And Turducken 01x06: (Nov/24/2008) As Mary Grady 
  That Is Not My Son 01x04: (Nov/10/2008) As Mary Grady 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Mountain King 02x12: (Oct/19/2008) As Sarah Beth 
  Six Month Leave 02x09: (Sep/28/2008) As Sarah Beth 
  The Benefactor 02x03: (Aug/10/2008) As Sarah Beth 
  For Those Who Think Young 02x01: (Jul/27/2008) As Sarah Beth 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Good Cop Bad Cop 01x09: (Jul/27/2008) As Elizabeth Ramirez 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Deja Vu 06x15: (Apr/24/2008) As Kimberly McCann 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Hot Grrrl 01x22: (May/19/2006) As Kelly Bennet 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Eighty-One 04x15: (Mar/02/2005) As Claire Ellison 
  Chapter Seventy-Nine 04x13: (Jan/30/2004) As Claire Ellison 
  Chapter Seventy-Five 04x09: (Dec/19/2003) As Claire Hanson 
  Chapter Seventy-Four 04x08: (Dec/05/2003) As Claire Ellison 

NCIS (2003) 
  Forced Entry 02x09: (Dec/07/2004) As Michelle Davison 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Truth Be Told 01x06: (Nov/07/2004) As Marcy Kirkland 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Can I Come Up Now? 04x04: (Jul/11/2004) As Jennifer 
  The Will 01x02: (Jun/10/2001) As Jennifer Mason 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Jokers and Fools 01x04: (Oct/13/2003) As Cynthia 

JAG (1995) 
  Complications 08x12: (Jan/07/2003) As Cmdr. Cheryl Ashley 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  What I'll Never Do for Love Again 05x20: (May/06/2002) As Molly Stewart 

Once and Again (1999) 
  Chance of a Lifetime 03x19: (Apr/15/2002) As Sophia 

ER (1994) 
  A Walk in the Woods 07x14: (Feb/15/2001) As Nicole Woodman 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Family Ties 08x04: (Jan/30/2001) As Kathy 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Sundown 10x09: (Dec/15/1999) As Lisa Hallenbeck 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Missy Yager Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..