Login or register  
TV

George Marshall (1)

Mostly Credited As: George Marshall (1)
Birth Name: George E. Marshall
Date Of Birth: December 29, 1891 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: February 17, 1975




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Blast 01x16: (Jan/24/1975) As Jonas Van Dyke Sr 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy Runs the Rapids 02x04: (Oct/13/1969) As Sheriff George 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Fair Exchange 08x06: (Nov/13/1959) As Charlie Stoner 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  How to Raise a Boy 03x21: (Apr/26/1955) As guest star 

The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) 
  Their First Mistake 07x07: (Nov/05/1932) As Neighbor, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Odd Couple (1970) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Oscar's Birthday 03x10 Nov/17/1972 As: Director
A Night to Dismember 02x21 Feb/18/1972 As: Director
Hec Ramsey (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hangman's Wages 01x02 Oct/29/1972 As: Director
Cade's County (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ragged Edge 01x20 Mar/05/1972 As: Director
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Before the Tall Man 06x17 Feb/12/1970 As: Director
The Allies 05x22 Mar/27/1969 As: Director
Three Score and Ten 05x16 Feb/06/1969 As: Director
A Tall Tale of Prater Beasley 05x14 Jan/16/1969 As: Director
Nightmare 04x24 Mar/14/1968 As: Director
Here's Lucy (1968) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Lucy and Johnny Carson 02x11 Dec/01/1969 As: Director
Lucy the Cement Worker 02x10 Nov/24/1969 As: Director
Lucy and the Used Car Dealer 02x09 Nov/17/1969 As: Director
Lucy at the Drive-In Movie 02x08 Nov/10/1969 As: Director
Lucy's Burglar Alarm 02x07 Nov/03/1969 As: Director
Tarzan (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Prisoner 01x05 Oct/07/1966 As: Director
The Wackiest Ship in the Army (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sisters 01x02 Sep/26/1965 As: Director
Valentine's Day (1964) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Viva Valentine 01x26 Mar/12/1965 As: Director
Call Me No Cabs 01x05 Oct/16/1964 As: Director
How to Live without Dying 01x03 Oct/02/1964 As: Director
Fraudulent Female 01x02 Sep/25/1964 As: Director
The Life You Save May Be Your Own 01x01 Sep/18/1964 As: Director
Screen Director's Playhouse (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Silent Partner 01x12 Dec/21/1955 As: Director, Writer
The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Towed in a Hole 07x08 Dec/31/1932 As: Director
Their First Mistake 07x07 Nov/05/1932 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Marshall (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..