Login or register  
TV

Syd Heylen

Mostly Credited As: Syd Heylen
Birth Name: Harold Charles Sydney Heylen
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1922 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Renmark, South Australia
Date Of Death: December 04, 1996
Cause Of Death: Stroke




TV Appearances

A Country Practice (1981)As: Vernon 'Cookie' Locke (1982-1992)
Alvin Purple (1976)As: Perce
The Box (1974)As: Vern Walters (1975)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Syd Heylen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..