Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nancy Travis


Mostly Credited As: Nancy Travis
Birth Name: Nancy Ann Travis
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Nancy Travis




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Last Man Standing (2011)As: Vanessa Baxter
The Bill Engvall Show (2007)As: Susan Pearson
Rose Red (2002)As: Prof. Joyce Reardon
Work With Me (1999)As: Julie Better
Becker (1998)As: Chistina "Chris" Conner (S05-S06, recurring in S04)
Almost Perfect (1995)As: Kim Cooper
Duckman (1994)As: Aunt Bernice, Beatrice, Beverly Glenn Hufnagel, Grandma-ma -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Parades & Pariahs 01x02: (Oct/03/2011) As Emmeline Hattenbarger (Secretary for Harley Wilkes) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/2011) As Emmeline Hattenbarger (Secretary for Harley Wilkes) 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Legendaddy 06x19: (Mar/21/2011) As Cheryl 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Not Responsible 07x16: (Feb/24/2011) As Allison Baker (Patient: Alzeihmer's Trial) 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Sorry Grateful 07x08: (Nov/14/2010) As Dr. Mary Wagner 
  A Humiliating Business 07x07: (Nov/07/2010) As Dr. Mary Wagner 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  First Law 05x17: (Mar/06/2009) As Jane Karellen 

The Daily Buzz (2002) 
  Nancy Travis 07x113: (Jun/05/2008) As Herself 

Medium (2005) 
  Do You Hear What I Hear 04x04: (Feb/18/2008) As Laura Swenson 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 106 06x106: (Jan/27/2003) As Guest Co-Host 

Becker (1998) 
  Much Ado About Nothing (1) 04x23: (May/13/2002) As Chris 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Obsession 03x04: (Nov/14/1998) Voiced  Darci Mason 

Cybill (1995) 
  Lowenstein's Lament 02x15: (Feb/11/1996) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Chazz Palminteri, Nancy Travis, Herbie Hancock, Brian Regan 03x23: (Oct/04/1995) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Fallen Angels (1993) 
  The Frightening Frammis 01x04: (Sep/05/1993) As Bette Allison 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  My Own Place 03x15: (Feb/08/1987) As Laura, [Starring Roles]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Work With Me (1999)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nancy Travis Quotes

No quotes added for this person