Login or register  
TV

Ken Levine

Mostly Credited As: Ken Levine
Birth Name: Kenneth Levine
Date Of Birth: February 14, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California



Ken Levine is 64 years old and was born on February 14, 1950.
He is known for the show Almost Perfect (Creator).
He was born in Santa Monica, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Frasier (1993) 
  Can't Buy Me Love 01x14: (Jan/20/1994) Voiced  M.C. 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  No Time Like the Future 02x13: (Aug/06/1993) As World Series Play-by-Play Announcer 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Dancin' Homer 02x05: (Nov/08/1990) Voiced  Dan Horde 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Big Wave Dave's (1993)• Creator
• Executive Producer
AfterMASH (1983)• Supervising Producer
Almost Perfect (1995)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Cheers (1982)• Co-Producer
• Creative Consultant
Frasier (1993)• Creative Consultant
Mary (1985)• Creator

Episode Crew


Frasier (1993) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Miss Right Now 11x19 Apr/06/2004 As: Writer
Wheels of Fortune 09x16 Feb/26/2002 As: Writer
Roz and the Schnoz 05x21 May/05/1998 As: Director
Room Service 05x15 Mar/03/1998 As: Writer
The Show Where Sam Shows Up 02x16 Feb/21/1995 As: Writer
Bram & Alice (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore 01x09 Feb/17/2004 As: Writer
Becker (1998) (Credited in 19 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 19 episode crew credits
A First Class Flight 06x09 Dec/17/2003 As: Director
Afterglow 06x05 Nov/12/2003 As: Writer
Spontaneous Combustion 06x04 Oct/29/2003 As: Director
Blind Injustice 05x09 Dec/08/2002 As: Director
The 100th 05x06 Nov/17/2002 As: Director, Writer
Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
What Good Are You? 05x12 Jan/08/2001 As: Director
The Sneeze 05x10 Nov/27/2000 As: Director
Pet Cemetery 05x05 Oct/23/2000 As: Director
Stark Raving Mad (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Stalker 01x08 Nov/18/1999 As: Director
Dharma & Greg (1997) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Fairway to Heaven 03x07 Nov/02/1999 As: Director
Much Ado During Nothing 01x22 May/13/1998 As: Director
Dharma's Tangled Web 01x19 Mar/11/1998 As: Director
Brother's Keeper (1998) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Security Farce 01x19 Mar/19/1999 As: Director
You're in Trouble 01x08 Nov/13/1998 As: Director
LateLine (1998) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Minister of Television 02x03 Jan/14/1999 As: Director
Pearce's New Best Friend 01x05 Apr/14/1998 As: Director
The Negotiator 02x12 Unaired As: Director
Requiem for a Horse 02x11 Unaired As: Director
Just Shoot Me (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sewer! 02x11 Jan/13/1998 As: Director
Almost Perfect (1995) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
This is What Happens When You Don't Watch PBS 02x10 Dec/31/1997 As: Director
K.I.S.S. 02x07 Dec/29/1997 As: Director
Where No Woman Has Gone Before 02x06 Dec/20/1997 As: Writer
Good Grief 02x03 Oct/23/1996 As: Writer
The Break-Up 02x01 Oct/09/1996 As: Writer
Wings (US) (1990) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Portrait of the Con Artist as a Young Man 06x20 Mar/21/1995 As: Director
It's So Nice to Have a Mather Around the House 04x07 Nov/12/1992 As: Writer
Noses Off 04x03 Oct/08/1992 As: Writer
Planes, Trains and Visiting Cranes 03x16 Feb/13/1992 As: Writer
I Ain't Got No Bunny 03x04 Oct/17/1991 As: Writer
Big Wave Dave's (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Aug/09/1993 As: Writer
Cheers (1982) (Credited in 25 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 25 episode crew credits
Bar Wars VII: The Naked Prey 11x19 Mar/18/1993 As: Writer
Loathe and Marriage 11x15 Feb/04/1993 As: Writer
Do Not Forsake Me O' My Postman 11x05 Oct/29/1992 As: Writer
Where Have All the Floorboards Gone? 10x08 Nov/07/1991 As: Writer
Bar Wars V: the Final Judgement 10x07 Oct/31/1991 As: Writer
The Simpsons (1989) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Saturdays of Thunder 03x09 Nov/14/1991 As: Writer
Dancin' Homer 02x05 Nov/08/1990 As: Writer
Mary (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
From Pillar to Post 01x01 Dec/11/1985 As: Writer
AfterMASH (1983) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Saturday's Heroes 02x08 Dec/11/1984 As: Writer
Ward Is Hell 02x07 Dec/04/1984 As: Writer
Trials 02x04 Oct/09/1984 As: Writer
Calling Doctor Habibi 02x02 Sep/25/1984 As: Writer
Less Miserables 02x01 Sep/23/1984 As: Writer
Open All Night (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Terry Runs Away 01x06 Jan/09/1982 As: Writer
M*A*S*H (1972) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
Good-Bye Radar (Part 2) 08x05 Oct/15/1979 As: Writer
Good-Bye Radar (Part 1) 08x04 Oct/08/1979 As: Writer
Ain't Love Grand 07x24 Mar/05/1979 As: Writer
A Night at Rosie's 07x23 Feb/26/1979 As: Writer
Point of View 07x10 Nov/20/1978 As: Writer
The Tony Randall Show (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Case: The People Speak 01x22 Mar/10/1977 As: Writer
Case: Franklin Vs. McClellan 01x20 Feb/24/1977 As: Writer
The Jeffersons (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Movin' on Down 02x08 Nov/01/1975 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ken Levine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC America Renews 'Orphan Black', picks up 'Broadchurch' Series 2

BBC America have announced at the TCA Press Tour that Canadian drama..

Duncan Bannatyne I'm Out

Duncan Bannatyne has decided to leave Dragons' Den after 12 series due to..

Casting Call - Cast Updates For Your Favorite Shows

A number of casting announcements have been made in the last few days,..