Login or register  
TV

Jo Whiley

Mostly Credited As: Jo Whiley
Birth Name: Johanne Whiley
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Northampton, England

Jo Whiley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Radio 2 in Concert (2013)As: Herself (Host)
The Jo Whiley Music Show (2011)As: Presenter
Liquid News (2000)As: Presenter
Glastonbury (1994)As: Herself (Host - BBC2)
Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964)As: Herself (Presenter 1996-1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Jo Whiley, Adam Deacon, Professor Steve Jones, Jerome Tabarie 01x31: (Nov/24/2014) As Herself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Jo Whiley, Jake Canuso, Georgia Taylor, Marcus Brigstocke 04x12: (Nov/15/2014) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  The One Show at Glastonbury 08x217: (Jun/27/2014) As Herself 
  March 19, 2014 08x153: (Mar/19/2014) As Herself 
  August 24, 2011 06x32: (Aug/24/2011) As Herself 

Russell Brand's Give it Up Gig for Comic Relief (2013) 
  2013 01x01: (Mar/06/2013) As Herself (Voiceover), [Featuring]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 107 17x107: (Feb/21/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 116 16x116: (Feb/21/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 33 16x33: (Oct/19/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  March 29, 2012 01x178: (Mar/29/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 102 02x102: (Feb/08/2012) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Pauline Quirke/Jo Whiley 06x02: (Aug/27/2011) As Herself 

Peep Show (2003) 
  Peep Show and Tell (Dec/24/2010) As Herself 

Radio 1's Big Weekend (2010) 
  Cheryl Cole and Alicia Keys @ R1BW 01x01: (May/22/2010) As Herself 

Heston's Feasts (2009) 
  Heston's 70's Feast 02x05: (May/04/2010) As Herself 

Panorama (1953) 
  Are the Net Police Coming for You? 58x10: (Mar/15/2010) As Reporter 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  The Doctor Who Special 23x12: (Dec/16/2009) As Herself 
  Crispin Hunt, Adam Ant, Jo Whiley, John Thomson 01x08: (Jan/31/1997) As Herself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 15, Episode 49 15x49: (Jul/31/2009) As Herself 

Big Brother (UK) (2000) 
  Series 10, Episode 67 10x67: (Jul/31/2009) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Lucy Benjamin, Jessica Taylor, Jo Whiley 05x05: (Nov/03/2002) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jo Whiley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..