Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jackie Vernon


Mostly Credited As: Jackie Vernon
Birth Name: Ralph Verrone
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1924 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: November 10, 1987
Cause Of Death: Heart attack in Hollywood, California

Jackie Vernon




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rudolph and Frosty's Christmas in July (1979)As: Frosty -- [Voice]
Frosty's Winter Wonderland (1976)As: Frosty the Snowman -- [Voice]
Frosty the Snowman (1969)As: Frosty the Snowman -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

CHiPs (1977) 
  CHP-BMX 02x21: (Mar/03/1979) As Man 
  Green Thumb Burglar 01x08: (Nov/10/1977) As Bert 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  Demon in Lace 01x16: (Feb/07/1975) As Coach Toomey 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  June Allyson, Bobby Goldsboro, Richard Roundtree, Jackie Vernon 08x20: (Feb/15/1973) As Himself 
  Zero Mostel / Fred Smoot / Jackie Vernon 06x23: (Feb/25/1971) As Himself 
  Lee J. Cobb / Buddy Ebsen / Clinger Sisters 05x21: (Feb/19/1970) As Himself 
  Polly Bergen, Mills Brothers, Les Brown 03x16: (Dec/28/1967) As Himself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Ruth Buzzi, Lee Marvin, Jackie Vernon, Chi-Lites 02x25: (Mar/09/1972) As Himself 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Make Me Laugh 01x11: (Jan/06/1971) As Chatterje, [Special Guest Stars]

Showcase '68 (1968) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Aug/13/1968) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Stiller and Meara, Sergio Franchi 21x22: (Feb/04/1968) As Himself 
  Wayne Newton, The Dave Clark Five 19x39: (Jun/12/1966) As Himself 
  St. Patrick's Day Salute 19x26: (Mar/13/1966) As Himself 
  Dinah Shore, The Four Tops 19x20: (Jan/30/1966) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jackie Vernon Quotes

No quotes added for this person