Login or register  
TV

Stan Daniels


Mostly Credited As: Stan Daniels
Birth Name: Stanley Edwin Daniels
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1934 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Date Of Death: April 06, 2007
Cause Of Death: heart failure

Stan Daniels




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 29th Annual Emmy Awards 29x01: (Sep/11/1977) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series (for 'The Mary Tyler Moore Show': ep 'The Last Show) 
  The 27th Annual Emmy Awards 27x01: (May/19/1975) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series (for 'The Mary Tyler Moore Show': ep 'Mary Richards) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Betty White Show (1977)• Main Title Theme
• Creator
Phyllis (1975)• Main Title Theme
• Creator
• Producer (1976-1977)
Best of the West (1981)• Executive Producer
Roc (1991)• Creator
Taxi (1978)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Associates (US) (1979)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970)• Producer (1972-1977)
Doc (1975) (1975)• Executive Producer
Mr. Smith (1983)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Good News (US) (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Writing on the Wall 01x02 Sep/01/1997 As: Director
Almost Perfect (1995) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Hunted House 01x21 Apr/01/1996 As: Director
Being Fired Means Never Having to Say You're Sorry 01x19 Mar/11/1996 As: Director
El Pollo Loco 01x15 Feb/11/1996 As: Director
The Lost Weekend (2) 01x09 Nov/26/1995 As: Director
Now, Where Were We? 01x02 Sep/24/1995 As: Director
Partners (1996) (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Year of Bob? 01x13 Jan/01/1996 As: Director
Dear John (US) (1988) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
For a Friend 01x15 Mar/02/1989 As: Director
Love and Marriage 01x14 Feb/23/1989 As: Director
Was It Good for Me? 01x09 Jan/05/1989 As: Director
Politics as Usual 01x07 Dec/01/1988 As: Director
Dear Mike 01x06 Nov/24/1988 As: Director
Taxi (1978) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Louie's Revenge 05x08 Nov/18/1982 As: Director
Crime and Punishment 05x06 Nov/04/1982 As: Director
Men are Such Beasts 01x10 Nov/21/1978 As: Writer
Bobby's Acting Career 01x04 Oct/05/1978 As: Writer
Like Father, Like Daughter 01x01 Sep/12/1978 As: Writer
Best of the West (1981) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Sam's Life is Threatened 01x21 Jun/14/1982 As: Director
Elvira's Old Beau 01x20 Jun/07/1982 As: Director
Laney in Love 01x10 Nov/12/1981 As: Director
The Associates (US) (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Censors 01x08 Apr/10/1980 As: Writer
The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
The Last Show 07x24 Mar/19/1977 As: Writer
Mary Richards Falls in Love 06x11 Nov/22/1975 As: Writer
Phyllis Whips Inflation 05x18 Jan/18/1975 As: Writer
The System 05x17 Jan/11/1975 As: Writer
An Affair to Forget 05x15 Dec/21/1974 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stan Daniels Quotes

No quotes added for this person