Login or register  
TV

Kathryn Fuller

Mostly Credited As: Kathryn Fuller
Birth Name: Kathryn Eagon
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1922 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Delaware, Ohio
Date Of Death: May 24, 2012




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Goodbye, Mr. Zelinka 05x08: (Jun/23/1989) As Mrs. Minotti, [Co-Guest Stars]

Newhart (1982) 
  Pre-Nups 04x24: (May/12/1986) As Unknown 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Slither 04x18: (Feb/07/1985) As Old Woman at Hot Dog Stand 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  A Pocketful of Steele 03x07: (Nov/20/1984) As Thelma, [Co-Guest Stars]

Happy Days (1974) 
  Kiss Me, Teach 11x10: (Jan/10/1984) As Mrs. Shellenback 
  Vocational Education 11x07: (Nov/22/1983) As Mrs. Shellenback 
  Dreams Can Come True 08x03: (Nov/25/1980) As Helen Hanley 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  The Note 08x03: (Oct/19/1982) As Bag Lady 
  I Do, I Do 06x13: (Feb/24/1981) As Ernestine 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Daddy's Little Girl/The Whistle 05x14: (Jan/30/1982) As Mrs. Abbott, [Co-Guest Stars]
  With Affection, Jack the Ripper/Gigolo 04x06: (Nov/29/1980) As Old Woman 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  A Wiser Heart 08x05: (Nov/02/1981) As Miss Ott 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #3880 16x77: (Feb/26/1981) As Mabel 
  Ep. #3879 16x76: (Feb/25/1981) As Mabel 
  Ep. #3877 16x74: (Feb/23/1981) As Mabel 
  Ep. #3873 16x70: (Feb/17/1981) As Mabel 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Seance 01x11: (Dec/15/1976) As Putty, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kathryn Fuller Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..