Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Laurie Prange


Mostly Credited As: Laurie Prange
Birth Name: Laurel Jean Prange
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1952 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Laurie Prange




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dark Secret of Harvest Home (1978)As: Sophie Hooke
Episode Cast Credits 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Sail Away 02x22: (Apr/02/1986) As Zoe Worton 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  The Bounty Hunter 03x04: (Apr/23/1984) As Violet Springer 
  Hot Line 02x05: (Nov/22/1982) As Paula 

The Mississippi (1983) 
  The Trial of Ben Walker 02x03: (Oct/11/1983) As Rachel 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Return 03x01: (Oct/01/1983) As Elma Ford Prentiss 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Prometheus (2) 04x02: (Nov/14/1980) As Katie Maxwell 
  Prometheus (1) 04x01: (Nov/07/1980) As Katie Welsh 
  Death in the Family 01x02: (Nov/27/1977) As Julie Griffith 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  The Forgotten 02x08: (Mar/19/1979) As Prudence Willow 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  A Selfless Love/The Nubile Nurse/Parents Know Best 01x22: (Feb/25/1978) As Diana Lane 

What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) 
  Class Crusader 01x06: (Jan/12/1978) As ... 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Prisoner of Deceit 06x12: (Dec/15/1977) As Tracy Wilder 
  The Inside Man 05x23: (May/12/1977) As Chris Longacre 

Switch (1975) 
  The Four Horsemen 02x19: (Feb/13/1977) As Cindy Andrews 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Elegy in a Rain Forest 09x16: (Jan/27/1977) As Karen Manicote 

Baretta (1975) 
  And Down Will Come Baby 02x22: (Apr/28/1976) As Janice 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  The Wrong Man 01x19: (Feb/05/1975) As Marie 

Chopper One (1974) 
  Strain of Innocence 01x02: (Jan/24/1974) As Janie Hall 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Hoots 02x10: (Dec/13/1973) As Gretchen Klempt 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Fire 01x16: (Jan/11/1973) As Lois May Bascomb 

The Man and the City (1971) 
  A Very Special Girl 01x04: (Oct/06/1971) As Janet Fields 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Lost 17x01: (Sep/13/1971) As Wild Child 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Road Song 01x22: (Feb/26/1971) As Maggie 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Death Grip 02x08: (Nov/04/1970) As Emmy Cranston 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  So Long, Baby, and Amen 03x01: (Sep/18/1970) As Katie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laurie Prange Quotes

No quotes added for this person