Login or register  
TV

Richard Bradford

Mostly Credited As: Richard Bradford
Birth Name: Richard Edwin Bradford
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1937 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tyler, Texas
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Richard Bradford


Richard Bradford is 76 years old and was born on November 10, 1937.
He is known for his role as McGill in the show Man in a Suitcase.
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Tyler, Texas (USA)

Richard Bradford
TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Rumor of War (1980)As: General Merle Rupert
Man in a Suitcase (1967)As: McGill
Episode Cast Credits 

Earth 2 (1994) 
  The Man Who Fell to Earth (Two) 01x03: (Nov/13/1994) As Commander O'Neill 
  First Contact (2) 01x02: (Nov/06/1994) As Commander O'Neill 
  First Contact (1) 01x01: (Nov/06/1994) As Commander O'Neill 

The Commish (1991) 
  Judgement Day 01x19: (Apr/04/1992) As Judge Scott; 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Friendly Fire 07x19: (Apr/05/1988) As Martin Zibiski 
  Secrets 07x08: (Nov/23/1987) As Martin Zibiski 
  Post Partum 05x17: (Feb/17/1986) As Martin Zibiski 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Curse of the Daanau 04x14: (Feb/07/1988) As Richard Hazlitt 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Resting Place 35x02: (Apr/27/1986) As Hauer 

Lime Street (1985) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/21/1985) As Jackson Sheffield 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  To Coin a Hart 03x23: (May/11/1982) As Rollins 

Eischied (1979) 
  Powder Burn 01x12: (Jan/18/1980) As John Fowler 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Crackers 01x09: (Apr/28/1979) As .. 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Good Luck Bomber 02x21: (Feb/09/1975) As Joe Milner 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Danford File 06x24: (Mar/11/1973) As Barney Edmonds 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Fire 01x16: (Jan/11/1973) As Lutie Bascomb 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  It Takes a Smart Man 04x06: (Oct/23/1970) As Tulsa Red 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Sanctuary 11x23: (Feb/26/1966) As Paul Wiley 

Cracker (US) (1997) 
  Faustian Fitz 01x16: (Unaired) As Emory Fitzgerald 

Kodiak (1974) 
  The Burning Snow 01x10: (Unaired) As Brock 
  A Lesson In Terror 01x05: (Unaired) As Brock 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Bradford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..

Why One 'The Big Bang Theory' Star Hates 'Frozen'

A recent article, which can be read here, explains why one 'The Big Bang..