Login or register  
TV

Maria Canals

Mostly Credited As: Maria Canals
Sometimes Credited As: Maria Canals-Barrera

Birth Name: Maria Pilar Canals
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Maria Canals



Maria Canals
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wizards of Waverly Place (2007)As: Theresa Russo
Danny Phantom (2004)As: Paulina -- [Voice]
The Proud Family (2001)As: Sunset Boulevardez -- [Voice]
Justice League Unlimited (2001)As: Hawkgirl / Shayera Hol -- [Voice]
The Tony Danza Show (1997) (1997)As: Carmen Cruz
Episode Cast Credits 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Piers Morgan, Holly Robinson Peete, Maria Canals Barrera 05x54: (Nov/21/2014) As Herself 

Gang Related (2014) 
  Pecados del Padre 01x03: (Jun/05/2014) As Marciela Acosta 
  Sangre por Sangre 01x02: (May/29/2014) As Marciela Acosta 

Baby Daddy (2012) 
  Bonnie's Unreal Estate 03x04: (Feb/05/2014) As Carol Beltran 

Generator Rex (2010) 
  Alliance 02x04: (Mar/04/2011) Voiced  Valentina (as Maria Canals-Barrera) 

The Boondocks (2005) 
  Home Alone 02x10: (Dec/17/2007) Voiced  Unknown 
  Granddad's Fight 01x04: (Nov/27/2005) Voiced  Spanish TV Reporter 

The Loop (2006) 
  Yeah, Presents 02x03: (Jun/17/2007) As Agent Denise 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Ancient History 05x11: (Apr/29/2006) Voiced  Shayera Hol, [Uncredited]
  Grudge Match 05x09: (Mar/11/2006) Voiced  Fire, [Uncredited]
  I Am Legion 05x01: (Sep/17/2005) Voiced  Fire, [Uncredited]
  Fury (1) 01x14: (Apr/07/2002) Voiced  Saleswoman / Air Traffic Controller, [Uncredited]

George Lopez (2002) 
  A Funeral Brings George to His Niece 05x15: (Feb/15/2006) As Claudia 

Danny Phantom (2004) 
  Doctor's Orders 02x02: (Jul/15/2005) Voiced  Hot Girl, Walla 
  What You Want 01x06: (Apr/30/2004) Voiced  Sayonara Pussycat 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Weatherman 04x04: (Jan/25/2004) As Hygienist 

Miss Match (2003) 
  Santa, Baby 01x10: (Dec/12/2003) As Store Manager 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Blast from the Past 03x15: (Jun/21/2003) Voiced  Shelly Sandoval 
  Flashback 03x14: (Jun/07/2003) Voiced  Shelly Sandoval 
  Trouble Squared 03x11: (Apr/26/2003) Voiced  Shelly Sandoval 
  Consequences 03x09: (Apr/05/2003) Voiced  Shelly Sandoval 

The Proud Family (2001) 
  Behind Family Lines 02x05: (Dec/13/2002) Voiced  Sunset 
  A Star Is Scorned 02x01: (Sep/27/2002) Voiced  Sunset 
  Forbidden Date 01x08: (Nov/02/2001) Voiced  Sunset Boulevardez 
  Tiger Whisperer 01x04: (Sep/28/2001) Voiced  Sunset Boulevardez 

Clifford the Big Red Dog (2000) 
  Fan Mail / Hooray for Cleo 02x03: (May/22/2002) Voiced  Tonya 

Popular (1999) 
  Fire in the Hole 02x11: (Jan/19/2001) As Candybox 

Veronica's Closet (1997) 
  Veronica's a Partner Now 02x02: (Oct/01/1998) As Dani 

Caroline in the City (1995) 
  Caroline and the Toothbrush 03x17: (Feb/02/1998) As Maria 

Almost Perfect (1995) 
  You Like Me, You Really Like Me 01x06: (Oct/22/1995) As Carmen 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Wheel of Death 10x21: (May/22/1994) As Carmen 

Viper (1994) 
  Wheels of Fire 01x08: (Feb/25/1994) As Carla 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maria Canals Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..