Login or register  
TV

Patricia Hodge

Mostly Credited As: Patricia Hodge
Birth Name: Patricia Ann Hodge
Date Of Birth: September 29, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England

Patricia Hodge



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Miranda (2009)As: Penny
Sweet Medicine (2003)As: Georgina Sweet
The Legacy of Reginald Perrin (1996)As: Geraldine Hackstraw
The Cloning of Joanna May (1992)As: Joanna May
The Life and Loves of a She-Devil (1986)As: Mary Fisher
Holding The Fort (1980)As: Penny Millburn
The Other 'Arf (1980)As: Sybilla Howarth (1980-1981)
Rumpole of the Bailey (1978)As: Phyllida Erskine-Brown
Jemima Shore Investigates (1978)As: Jemima Shore #2 (1983)
The Naked Civil Servant (1975)As: Ballet Teacher
Episode Cast Credits 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (May/06/2014) As Herself 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Big Four 13x02: (Oct/23/2013) As Régine Olivier 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 10, 2013 14x100: (Apr/10/2013) As Herself 
  July 10, 2012 13x192: (Jul/10/2012) As Herself 
  February 9, 2011 12x40: (Feb/09/2011) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself (Miranda's Mad March), [Featuring]
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 27, 2013 07x134: (Feb/27/2013) As Herself 
  November 10, 2010 05x88: (Nov/10/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 205 16x205: (Jul/02/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Penny (Miranda Cast Member), [Co-Guest Stars]

This Morning (1988) 
  April 14, 2009 21x150: (Apr/14/2009) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 15 04x15: (Jan/30/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 3, Show 34 03x34: (May/17/2007) As Herself 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Miss Marple, II: (8) The Sittaford Mystery (Part 2) 26x12: (Jul/23/2006) As Mrs. Evadne Willett 
  Miss Marple, II: (7) The Sittaford Mystery (Part 1) 26x11: (Jul/23/2006) As Mrs. Evadne Willett 
  Rumpole of the Bailey I: (2) Rumpole and the Married Lady 01x03: (Feb/19/1980) As Phyllida Trant 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  The Sittaford Mystery 02x04: (Apr/30/2006) As Mrs Evadne Willett 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Special Relationship (2) 02x06: (Sep/17/2002) As Lady Alice Beatty 
  Special Relationship (1) 02x05: (Sep/16/2002) As Lady Alice Beatty 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  A Christmas Carol Special 37x06: (Dec/21/1997) As Herself 

Good Morning Summer (1995) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (May/30/1995) As Herself 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Always on Your Side 12x16: (Feb/07/1991) As Deputy 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Shell Seekers 39x01: (Dec/03/1989) As Olivia 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Ghost in the Machine 03x01: (Jan/04/1989) As Lady Hanbury 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Patricia Hodge 27x16: (Jan/28/1987) As Herself 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Second Stain 03x04: (Jul/30/1986) As Lady Hilda Trelawney Hope 

Robin of Sherwood (1984) 
  The Pretender 03x10: (Jun/07/1986) As Queen Hadwisa 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Hotel du Lac 02x08: (Mar/02/1986) As Monica 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 173 01x173: (Sep/14/1983) As Herself 

Six Fifty-Five (1983) 
  Series 3, Episode 26 03x26: (Aug/08/1983) As Herself 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Involvement 04x04: (Sep/28/1980) As Ann Holly 

Edward and Mrs Simpson (1978) 
  The Decision 01x05: (Dec/06/1978) As Lady Diana Cooper 
  The New King 01x03: (Nov/22/1978) As Lady Diana Cooper 
  Venus at the Prow 01x02: (Nov/15/1978) As Lady Diana Cooper 

Disraeli: Portrait of a Romantic (1978) 
  Dizzy 01x01: (Sep/05/1978) As Rosina 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patricia Hodge Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..