Login or register  
TV

John Pappas

Mostly Credited As: John Pappas
Birth Name: John Stephen Pappas
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California

John Pappas


Trivia
Was the original Phil Hartman 'stalker' on the Goofy Ball episode of _News Radio (1995)_. His scene with the late Mr. Hartman was re shot with comedian Dennis Miller.

He is the only actor in the first Tremors (1990) cult classic who gets dragged over a cliff and eaten alive by the monster worms yet returns as a different character in Tremors 3: Back to Perfection (2001) (V)".

Dramalogue Award - Word Crimes, Theater/Theatre - Los Angeles 1988.

Dramalogue Award - Very Cherry And Extra Clean, The Cast Theatre - Los Angeles 1989.

L.A. Weekly Award - Best Actor - Bad Country, Burbage Theatre - Los Angeles 1990.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10468 42x30: (Dec/21/2006) As Bum 

Almost Perfect (1995) 
  Presumed Impotent 01x10: (Dec/03/1995) As Defendant 

Cheers (1982) 
  Feeble Attraction 08x11: (Dec/07/1989) As Phil 

What's Happening Now! (1985) 
  The Bully 01x08: (Oct/21/1985) As Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Blue Murder 03x10: (Dec/03/1983) As Ross, [Featuring]

The Last Resort (1979) (1979) 
  High School Confidential 01x05: (Dec/24/1979) As Delivery Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Pappas Quotes
the nice thing about turning 60 is the fact that I can still play 59.

Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..