Login or register  
TV

Vonetta McGee

Mostly Credited As: Vonetta McGee
Birth Name: Lawrence Vonetta McGee
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1945 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: July 09, 2010
Cause Of Death: cardiac arrest

Vonetta McGee



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bustin Loose (1987)As: Mimi Shaw
Hell Town (1985)As: Sister Indigo
Episode Cast Credits 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Blood, Sweat and Fears 04x15: (Mar/15/1990) As Jackie Williams 
  Ex-Wives and Videotapes 04x14: (Feb/22/1990) As Jackie Williams 
  Placenta Claus Is Coming to Town 04x07: (Dec/14/1989) As Jackie Williams 
  The Mouse That Soared 04x04: (Nov/23/1989) As Jackie Williams 

Amen (1986) 
  The Divorce Lawyer 01x18: (Feb/28/1987) As Monica Rutledge 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Revenge 06x09: (Dec/08/1986) As Claudia Petrie 
  Role Call 06x05: (Nov/03/1986) As Claudia Petrie 
  Entrapment 05x05: (Nov/04/1985) As Claudia Petrie 
  Child Witness 04x01: (Oct/15/1984) As Claudia Petrie 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Case of the Red Faced Thespian 04x12: (Jan/19/1984) As Inez Stuart 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  Friendly-Mate 02x17: (Jan/16/1980) As Lucille 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Black and Blue 04x09: (Nov/21/1978) As Inspector Joan Meredith 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Don't Feed the Pigeons 02x12: (Dec/02/1975) As Dee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vonetta McGee Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..