Login or register  
TV

Gordon Gostelow

Mostly Credited As: Gordon Gostelow
Birth Name: Gordon Massey Gostelow
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1925 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: Wellington
Date Of Death: June 03, 2007

Gordon Gostelow



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mr Aitch (1967)As: Lefty
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Death's Shadow 02x01: (Jan/20/1999) As Reginald Williams 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Summer of Discontent 06x02: (Nov/04/1991) As Magistrate 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Sign of Four (1) 04x01: (Dec/29/1987) As Sherman 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  The Merry Wives of Windsor 05x03: (Dec/28/1982) As Bardolph 
  Henry IV, Part Two 02x02: (Dec/16/1979) As Bardolph 
  Henry IV, Part One 02x01: (Dec/09/1979) As Bardolph 

Shelley (1979) 
  Tubes Help You Breed Less Easily 05x05: (Dec/02/1982) As Dobbs 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  The White Guard 15x05: (Sep/20/1982) As Maxim 

Lady Killers (1980) 
  My Perfect Husband 02x03: (Jul/24/1981) As Burnham 

Anna Karenina (1977) (1977) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/23/1977) As Fomich 

Shadows (1975) 
  Dutch Schlitz's Shoes 01x06: (Oct/08/1975) As Sir Arthur Inchwood 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Nuisance 08x02: (Oct/29/1973) As Percy Haskell 
  Finders Keepers 04x03: (Sep/23/1964) As Canada Brayne 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Missing Q.C.s 02x11: (Apr/09/1973) As Inspector Mayhew 

Elizabeth R (1971) 
  The Enterprise of England 01x05: (Mar/17/1971) As Duke of Medina 

Nicholas Nickleby (1968) (1968) 
  Smike's Father 01x13: (May/05/1968) As Newman Noggs 
  A Journey for Smike 01x12: (Apr/28/1968) As Newman Noggs 
  The Duel 01x11: (Apr/21/1968) As Newman Noggs 
  Madeline Bray 01x10: (Apr/14/1968) As Newman Noggs 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Property of a Gentleman 01x25: (Mar/13/1968) As Chester Farson / Gray 

The Saint (1962) 
  Paper Chase 05x11: (Dec/09/1966) As Metz (Rudolph Metz) 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  The Key 01x10: (Mar/09/1966) As Seaton 

David Copperfield (1966) (1966) 
  Courtship 01x07: (Feb/27/1966) As Barkis 
  Old Acquaintances 01x05: (Feb/13/1966) As Barkis 
  The New Home 01x02: (Jan/23/1966) As Barkis 
  Early Days 01x01: (Jan/16/1966) As Barkis 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  For The West 02x20: (May/26/1965) As Morris Stone 

Sherlock Holmes (1965) (1965) 
  The Bruce-Partington Plans 01x10: (Apr/17/1965) As Sydney Johnson 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  Fall High, Fall Hard 01x13: (Jan/16/1965) As Thompson 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  On Holiday 01x11: (Jan/02/1961) As George 

An Age of Kings (1960) 
  Henry VI (Part 3): the Rabble from Kent 01x11: (Sep/22/1960) As Earl of Salisbury 
  Henry VI (Part 2): the Fall of a Protector 01x10: (Sep/08/1960) As Earl of Salisbury 
  Henry V (Part 2): the Band of Brothers 01x08: (Aug/04/1960) As Sir Thomas Erphingham 
  Henry V (Part 1): Signs of War 01x07: (Jul/21/1960) As Bardolph 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gordon Gostelow Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..